Active
    Property Photos
    300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    1. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    2. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    3. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    4. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    5. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    6. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    7. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    8. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    9. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    10. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    11. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    12. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    13. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    14. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    15. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    16. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    17. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    18. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    19. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    20. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    21. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    22. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    23. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    24. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    25. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    26. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    27. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    28. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    29. Image 0 For 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $283,500

    Address: 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112, NAPLES, FL 34105

    Description

    Enjoy breathtaking golf course and lake views from this beautifully renovated first floor residence. Offered turnkey, this designer quality renovation was completed from ceiling to floor with no detail overlooked. Features include refinished ceilings, crown molding, new baseboards, upgraded casings and doors, custom wood kitchen cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and newer appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with high end tile finishes and glass shower enclosures. Plantation shutters throughout add timeless elegance and privacy. Located just steps from the large community pool and newly remodeled clubhouse, residents enjoy resort style amenities including grill areas, sauna, private cabana showers, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and scenic walking and biking paths. Situated in the heart of midtown Naples, you are within walking distance to major retailers, grocery stores, and locally owned restaurants. Best of all, this property is just 2.75 miles from Naples world renowned white sandy beaches. Aggressively priced in consideration of the extensive upgrades, this exceptional first floor unit presents outstanding value in an active, amenity rich community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008645 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 300 Forest Lakes Blvd 112
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $283,500
    • Price sqft: $337
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 842
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 842
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Paved
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7344
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TURTLE LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 78420480009
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 112
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 201 Quail Forest Blvd 109, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $295,000.00 ($266.73 / sqft )

    201 Quail Forest Blvd 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Naples! Unit 109 at 201 Quail Forest Blvd offers a bright and inviting layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a seamles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009006
    2. Provided by Signature Intl Premier Propert
    3. Contact Murat Sevim, LLC
    4. 239-351-2870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3364 Timberwood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $339,000.00 ($202.15 / sqft )

    3364 Timberwood Cir More Like This

    Discover the ideal blend of location, space and lifestyle in this generously sized three bedroom, three bath attached villa in the desirable Timberwood of Naples community, ideally just minutes from d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062670
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Mossman
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Turtle Lake Ct 311, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $279,000.00 ($303.26 / sqft )

    190 Turtle Lake Ct 311 More Like This

    Rarely available turnkey gorgeous lake & golf course views remodeled resort style amenities two bedroom, two bath condo in turtle lakes golf colony. This condo has fabulous upgrades includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003928
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 499 Forest Lakes Blvd 203, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $258,000.00 ($241.35 / sqft )

    499 Forest Lakes Blvd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Golf course views in the heart of Naples at Forest Lakes Golf & Tennis Club! This impeccably maintained condo features light hardwood floors throughout and a spacious living and dining area filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000490
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12970 Positano Cir 301, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $309,000.00 ($289.60 / sqft )

    12970 Positano Cir 301 More Like This

    Tucked away in the lively city of Naples, this charming property represents the pinnacle of luxury coastal living. As you enter through the gated entrance, you'll be welcomed by an expansive community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010829
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Patrick Corbett
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1086 Forest Lakes Dr 9207, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $280,000.00 ($280.00 / sqft )

    1086 Forest Lakes Dr 9207 More Like This

    This gorgeous second floor 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in a 55+ community of Forest Lakes has incredible golf course views without mandatory golf membership! You can't beat this location in central Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009818
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Natalie Sablina
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3311 Europa Dr 324, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $310,000.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

    3311 Europa Dr 324 More Like This

    Experience an exceptional blend of comfort and convenience in this rarely available, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at the sought after World Tennis Center. Step onto your private bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084970
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laura Easterling
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Misty Pines Cir H205, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $339,000.00 ($218.71 / sqft )

    800 Misty Pines Cir H205 More Like This

    Situated in the serene Pinewoods community of North Naples, this delightful condominium offering approximately 1350 square feet of comfortable living space. Roof is aprox. three years old, brand new w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068910
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kim Connors
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3327 Olympic Dr 526, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $294,999.00 ($305.70 / sqft )

    3327 Olympic Dr 526 More Like This

    Location! Beautiful community, you won't want to leave!! Gated and secure, nestled in the heart of naples just minutes from the beach! This adorable 2 bed / 2 bath, corner/end unit condo is waiting fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068707
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Schlanbusch
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12990 Positano Cir 301, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $299,000.00 ($280.23 / sqft )

    12990 Positano Cir 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming condo in Positano Place! Welcome to your dream condo in the highly sought after Positano Place in the heart of Naples, Florida! This beautifully updated unit offers luxurious living with a ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084810
    2. Provided by CoastalEdge Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Costa
    4. 239-400-3343
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap