Active
    Property Photos
    2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    1. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    2. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    3. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    4. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    5. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    6. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    7. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    8. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    9. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    10. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    11. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    12. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    13. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    14. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    15. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    16. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    17. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    18. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    19. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    20. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    21. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    22. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    23. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    24. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    25. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    26. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    27. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    28. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    29. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    30. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    31. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    32. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    33. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    34. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    35. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    36. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    37. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    38. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    39. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    40. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    41. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    42. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    43. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    44. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $989,000

    Address: 2800 Estero Blvd 1003, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Welcome to Caper Beach Club on beautiful Fort Myers Beach. This 10th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Gulf front residence offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, stunning nightly sunsets from your private screened balcony, and lush landscaping throughout the property making it the perfect place to unwind and soak in the coastal beauty of Fort Myers Beach. This spacious open living and dining area is filled with natural light and is designed to highlight the expansive water views. The kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances and natural stone counter tops overlooking the dining area. A spacious master bedroom, guest bedroom with a murphy bed, and washer and dryer in the unit, make this a fully functional getaway. The residence is offered fully furnished (with exclusions), making it effortless to move right in or welcome your guests. This unit includes a private, securable owners closet and access to a first floor lobby with secure entry At Caper Beach, all owners and guests can enjoy over 300 feet of sugar white sand and recently remodeled resort style amenities that include direct private beach access, a heated beachfront community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a welcoming community room, and on site professional management. Owners have great flexibility with the option to participate in the buildings professionally managed rental program enjoy your beach retreat while generating income when youre away. Ideally located on Estero Boulevard, just minutes from charming restaurants, beachfront cafs, nightlife, and the lively Times Square area, making this the perfect blend of relaxation, convenience, and coastal elegance. For added piece of mind, the unit features hurricane impact windows and doors. Separate and Deeded covered parking space is available for sale separately. All assessments have been paid.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008204 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2800 Estero Blvd 1003
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $989,000
    • Price sqft: $886
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1116
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1116
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: LCPS
    • Middle School: LCPS
    • School Elementary: LCPS
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Cabana, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Levels: 11
    • Area Major: CAPER BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-24-W2-02800.1003
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1003
    • View: Gulf, Water
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Mango St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,100,000.00 ($439.82 / sqft )

    227 Mango St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Paradise Awaits Stunning Fort Myers Beach Home! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Custom Woodland Home is just steps from the sandy shores of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021339
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rosanna Reilly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Randy Ln, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,100,000.00 ($324.87 / sqft )

    230 Randy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location is key in this 2 bedroom (possible 3/3) 2 bath home located in the most desirable community on Fort Myers Beach with one of the highest elevations on the Island. Boaters will love this mid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3386 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223014980
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Phillip Babcock
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Fairview Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $950,000.00 ($552.97 / sqft )

    49 Fairview Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extremely rare opportunity to own a premium bayfront property in one of the islands most desirable and well maintained neighborhoods. Bay view properties like this are becoming increasingly scarce. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003035
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 Estero Blvd 1201, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $950,000.00 ($713.75 / sqft )

    6612 Estero Blvd 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will love living at Island Winds directly on the Gulf of Mexico! It has the widest most beautiful beach! This owner has been lucky enough to live here full time since 1981! She has updated ever

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006401
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Falkirk St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($691.54 / sqft )

    131 Falkirk St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated on nearly one third of an acre, this waterfront retreat offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle with Public Beach Access #15 just moments away. Whether you love cruising the bay on Sea Doos or

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224089522
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22604 Island Pines Way 2304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    22604 Island Pines Way 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boutique coastal living at Estero Bayside, a private community of only 45 residences located near the Gulf, Lovers Key State Park, marinas, dining, and shopping on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007468
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6400 Estero Blvd 1000, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $995,000.00 ($862.22 / sqft )

    6400 Estero Blvd 1000 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico, Sunset Condo unit 1000 offers a lifestyle defined by the horizon and the rhythmic song of the tide. As a premier 10th floor corner residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026381
    2. Provided by Paradise Realty of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Thaddeus Deitriech
    4. (239) 314-5077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2800 Estero Blvd 1104, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,025,000.00 ($918.46 / sqft )

    2800 Estero Blvd 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private beachfront retreat at the esteemed Caper Beach Club, where coastal elegance meets laid back luxury on the white sands of Fort Myers Beach. This beautifully renovated two bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036890
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Amy Nease
    4. 239-948-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 Estero Blvd 1104, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $925,000.00 ($658.36 / sqft )

    6612 Estero Blvd 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated coastal living awaits from this 11th floor luxury beachfront and Gulf front residence in a secure, gated entry community. Recently updated, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 full bath c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008917
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap