Active
    Property Photos
    17830 Peppard Dr
    1. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    2. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    3. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    4. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    5. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    6. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    7. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    8. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    9. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    10. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    11. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    12. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    13. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    14. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    15. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    16. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    17. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    18. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    19. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    20. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    21. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    22. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    23. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    24. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    25. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    26. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    27. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    28. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    29. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    30. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    31. Image 0 For 17830 Peppard Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 17830 Peppard Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Your entire life you have put others before yourself. Your family, your friends, your career all came before you until now. Now is YOUR time. Its time to be a little selfish and enjoy what all those years of sacrifice was all about. And what better than to treat yourself to a vacation home in Southwest Florida. Whether youre looking for the ideal place to retire or simply escape the harsh northern winters this home has it all. This stunning 2024 manufactured home is being offered fully furnished, the sale includes a 2024 golf cart and a Blackstone BBQ, with all furnishings less than a year oldmaking this home completely turn key. When it comes to furnishings, we are talking about high end furnishings, such as the $8,000 master bed, $3,000 induction cook top, and high end security cameras front and back. Of course, this is just a small sampling of the top shelf furnishings. Spacious and thoughtfully designed, the home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, plus two additional roomsone ideal for a home office and the other a cozy sitting room with serene canal views, perfect for relaxing afternoons. Step outside to enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its best. The newly completed deck and 7,000 lb. boat lift provide direct access to the water, where you can even fish for snook or catfish right from your own backyard. Overlooking the canal and boat lift is a screened in patio complete with a 30 inch Blackstone BBQ and comfortable reclining lounge chairsan ideal space for entertaining or unwinding. The driveway, sidewalk, and rear concrete areas feature a sleek epoxy finish, similar to a garage floor, adding both durability and style. Exterior plantation shutters enhance the homes curb appeal. Additional storage is provided by a 10 x 10 storage room, perfect for housing the golf cart when not in use. With exceptional features, generous space, and unmatched value, this home stands out as one of the best offerings on the market today. Schedule your private showing and experience it for yourself. Bayside Estates is the best kept secret of Fort Myers Beach. This incredibly active and friendly 55+ community is the crown jewel on the gulf coast. Bayside estates is only 2.5 miles to the beach and is accessible by either car or boat right from either your driveway or private boat dock. A very popular activity is riding your electric bicycles to the beach for the day and visit the world famous Jimmy Buffetts Margaritaville. Just don't step on a pop top!! Nearly all the major retail vendors are within a very short driving distance for ultimate convenience. For those who dont know a lot about Bayside Estates, it is a very fun place to call home some would even say its a mature persons playground. Whether you want to play pickleball, tennis or bocce ball, hang out at the community pool, or simply cruise the hood in your swanky golf cart, there is always something going on around here. People are friendly and you will be warmly welcomed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001713 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17830 Peppard Dr
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $439
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1480
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1480
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Lift, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BAYSIDE ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 07-46-24-10-00000.3000
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 285 Dundee Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $749,000.00 ($397.56 / sqft )

    285 Dundee Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated beach home with pool and screened pool cage situated on an oversized 1/4 acre lot. This inviting property features a hot tub, public beach access to Fort Myers Beach, and convenient access to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025026211
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Sterling Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $699,700.00 ($441.73 / sqft )

    260 Sterling Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This canal front parcel on Fort Myers Beach awaits your vision for re building to create a spectacular new home and offers a rare chance to create your dream waterfront lifestyle. This is an unbeatab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023839
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Kathy Waite
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Lenell Rd 304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $749,000.00 ($365.01 / sqft )

    150 Lenell Rd 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully renovated END UNIT with spectacular bay views nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This 3 bed/2 bath coastal contemporary retreat is finely appointed with an open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080133
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Bay Beach Ln 756, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $679,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    4182 Bay Beach Ln 756 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED 3 Bed / 2 Bath CORNER CONDO in WATERSIDE. Open floor plan with views of the Bay and Gulf along with your own PRIVATE ELEVATOR ACCESS. Condo includes under building parking/garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014013
    2. Provided by Sunstream Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Lawrence
    4. (239) 765-0077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4203 Bay Beach Ln 7h, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $700,000.00 ($461.74 / sqft )

    4203 Bay Beach Ln 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above the shoreline, this stunning penthouse corner residence at The Palms of Bay Beach offers a rare wrap around lanai and truly panoramic views of both the Bay and the Gulfallowing you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1516 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marianne Fechter
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 375, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $724,000.00 ($360.02 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 375 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to sparkling water views from this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal residence at Waterside. Perfectly positioned on the southern end of Estero Island, this home offers panoramic G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005864
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 366, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $699,000.00 ($347.59 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 366 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey waterfront living with under building parking at Waterside at Bay Beach, a gated community on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach with deeded beach access. This beautifully updated 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020647
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 325, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $680,000.00 ($338.14 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront views and deeded beach access highlight this spacious 3 bedroom residence at Waterside on Bay Beach Lane, located on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach. This well maintained condo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019967
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Canal Cove Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($306.86 / sqft )

    17731 Canal Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most desirable waterfront locations in Bayside Estates, a vibrant 55+ boating community just 2.5 miles from Fort Myers Beach. Perfectly positioned on one of the widest intersecti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007596
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carrie Ciolino
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4745 Estero Blvd 801, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $599,000.00 ($372.98 / sqft )

    4745 Estero Blvd 801 More Like This

    Coastal Elegance with Panoramic Bay Views! Experience the best of island living in this 1,430 sq ft elegant corner unit, featuring 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at Ocean Harbor, one of Fort Myers Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013973
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap