Active
    Property Photos
    474 Lake Murex Cir
    1. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    2. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    3. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    4. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    5. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    6. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    7. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    8. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    9. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    10. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    11. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    12. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    13. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    14. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    15. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    16. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    17. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    18. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    19. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    20. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    21. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    22. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    23. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    24. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    25. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    26. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    27. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    28. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    29. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    30. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    31. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    32. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    33. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    34. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    35. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    36. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    37. Image 0 For 474 Lake Murex Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 474 Lake Murex Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. NEVER FLOODED! EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLER!!! $9 k in Sellers Credits or towards closing costs, Private beach access across the street of community, $100 ANNUAL HOA, BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS! Welcome to island living at 474 Lake Murex Circle, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath stilt home nestled in one of Sanibels most desirable neighborhoods. Elevated construction offers peace of mind while capturing gentle coastal breezes and sunset skies. This light and airy home features an open, functional layout with tile flooring throughout and carpet in 2 of the 3 bedrooms, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans that enhance the relaxed island feel. The spacious guest bedroom is thoughtfully designed, making it ideal for hosting family, guests, or vacation renters. Outside, enjoy a large, private lot surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, offering ample space for outdoor living, entertaining, or future enhancements. The expansive under home parking and storage provide convenience for beach gear, bikes, and golf carts. Located just minutes from Sanibels world class beaches, bike paths, wildlife preserves, and dining, this home is perfect as a full time residence, island retreat, or investment opportunity. Experience the best of Sanibel livingwhere nature, comfort, and coastal charm come together.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000041 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 474 Lake Murex Cir
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $518
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1400
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Storage, Guest Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LAKE MUREX
    • Parcel Number: 27-46-22-T4-00500.0340
    • Style: Single Family
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3784 Coquina Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($260.43 / sqft )

    3784 Coquina Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a great opportunity to greet the home youve been dreaming of. This charming Property features a beautiful granite kitchen that just needs a few finishing touches away from being the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001425
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($283.53 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal elegance at this Heron at the Sanctuary Condo, offering breathtaking golf course views that culminate over a sparkling lake nestled between the 9th and 17th fairways. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053651
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    1813 Long Point Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012421
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1874 Ibis Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($301.03 / sqft )

    1874 Ibis Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of Sanibel's finest remodel jobs and priced to sell! This house looks INCREDIBLE. Large tile floors, 3 tiled full bathrooms, new impact glass windows and glass sliding door. New kitchen. Heated po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016064
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1377 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($287.18 / sqft )

    1377 Sand Castle Rd Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is a short sale contingent upon lender approval. All offers should be submitted using far/bar as is contract and include short sale rider g. Welcome to 1377 sandcastle road, a fully renovated

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025002607
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Greenwood Ct N, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

    996 Greenwood Ct N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, unlike any other in the desirable Dunes community! This stunning townhome features a private caged pool with a entertainment area an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009405
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 450 Birdsong Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $749,000.00 ($374.88 / sqft )

    450 Birdsong Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fortress of luxury in the heart of Sanibel Highlands, perfectly positioned on a serene canal and just minutes from all the entertainment, shopping, and dining Sanibel and Captiva Islan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000235
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($327.40 / sqft )

    1105 Skiff Pl Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is a short sale contingent upon lender approval. All offers should be submitted using far/bar as is contract and include short sale rider g. 1105 skiff place is a rare opportunity to own a hi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000104
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5117 Sea Bell Rd E103, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $730,700.00 ($476.34 / sqft )

    5117 Sea Bell Rd E103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This recently renovated condo offers a rare 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom floor plan, providing ample space and flexibility for various lifestyle needs. Whether you're planning to generate rental income or cr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023136
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap