Active
    Property Photos
    150 Lenell Rd 503
    1. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    2. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    3. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    4. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    5. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    6. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    7. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    8. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    9. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    10. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    11. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    12. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    13. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    14. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    15. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    16. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    17. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    18. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    19. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    20. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    21. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    22. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    23. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    24. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    25. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    26. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    27. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    28. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    29. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    30. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    31. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    32. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 503
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 150 Lenell Rd 503, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Welcome to your dream retreat at the Palm Harbor Club, a premier gated community on the quiet south end of Fort Myers Beach. This spectacular south facing, 5th floor condo offers 1394 square feet of ultimate Florida living. Conveniently located just steps to the Gulf of America and just down the street to Santini Plaza for all your shopping and dining desires. This condo is a prime opportunity for year round living, a seasonal getaway, or a high potential investor rental, with high demand for vacation properties in this area. Enjoy captivating views of the pool, Marina and Gulf access canal, and gorgeous sunset skies from your spacious screened lanai. Start your day with breakfast and coffee as the Florida sun rises. Feel like you're on a permanent vacation with a lovely community pool, large sun deck facing the marina, a spa, tennis courts, and a gazebo. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open floor plan, and a desirable split bedroom layout for maximum privacy. The large en suite master bedroom includes two walk in closets, and a private guest suite is ideal for visitors. The unit includes a separate laundry room, extra outside storage, an assigned covered parking space in a secure, gated garage, and key coded building entry, offering both comfort and peace of mind. Built in 2000, the Palm Harbor Club is a well maintained, 9 foot ceiling and a secure building. We can provide full details on the milestone inspection status, SIRS funding plan, and master insurance policy to "pre package the risk story" and provide transparency to potential buyers in today's market. Experience the best of Fort Myers Beach living. This property is priced competitively in a buyer's market, offering excellent value for a discerning buyer. Schedule a private tour today to discover your future coastal paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084531 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 150 Lenell Rd 503
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $394
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1394
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1394
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Cabana, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10828
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: PALM HARBOR CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-07602.0503
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 503
    • View: Bay, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: C-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ), FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ostego Bay II ! Located on the southern end of Fort Myers Beach, just down the street from CVS & Santini Plaza (shopping, dining, marina and more)! This corner unit has natural light in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048381
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17561 Canal Cove Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $524,900.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

    17561 Canal Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with quick access to the Gulf of Mexico! Wake up to beautiful morning sunrises and enjoy tranquil preserve views from your own canal front property. Inside, youll find

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008561
    2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Beth Barton
    4. (239) 437-3258
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Canal Cove Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($306.86 / sqft )

    17731 Canal Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most desirable waterfront locations in Bayside Estates, a vibrant 55+ boating community just 2.5 miles from Fort Myers Beach. Perfectly positioned on one of the widest intersecti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007596
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carrie Ciolino
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4745 Estero Blvd 801, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $599,000.00 ($372.98 / sqft )

    4745 Estero Blvd 801 More Like This

    Coastal Elegance with Panoramic Bay Views! Experience the best of island living in this 1,430 sq ft elegant corner unit, featuring 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at Ocean Harbor, one of Fort Myers Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013973
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $574,900.00 ($401.47 / sqft )

    185 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully reimagined Fort Myers Beach retreat, just steps from the sand with a simple walk across the street to the beach. Completely rebuilt from the studs, this quaint coastal home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014044
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Stefanie Peters
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4191 Bay Beach Ln 253, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($357.18 / sqft )

    4191 Bay Beach Ln 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterside Building II large pristine 3 bed 2 bath condo on the 5th floor with awesome sunset views of Gulf of Mexico, Big Carlos pass, Lovers Key and the intercoastal water way. Rarely used furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224087372
    2. Provided by Sun Coast Global, Inc.
    3. Contact Tony Provinzino
    4. (239) 961-9199
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7146 Estero Blvd 816, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($420.07 / sqft )

    7146 Estero Blvd 816 More Like This

    NEW PHOTOS! Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated corner/end unit condo on the highly desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,545 sq ft condo features an ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004223
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8010 Buccaneer Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,900.00 ($435.59 / sqft )

    8010 Buccaneer Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Laguna Shores, a quiet Fort Myers Beach south end neighborhood! This elevated stilt home is a spacious single family home with 3 large bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The oversized main bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007920
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Pamela Schwartz
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17830 Peppard Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($438.51 / sqft )

    17830 Peppard Dr More Like This

    Your entire life you have put others before yourself. Your family, your friends, your career all came before you until now. Now is YOUR time. Its time to be a little selfish and enjoy what all those y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001713
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Stanley
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap