Active
    Property Photos
    4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    1. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    2. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    3. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    4. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    5. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    6. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    7. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    8. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    9. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    10. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    11. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    12. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    13. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    14. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    15. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    16. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    17. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    18. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    19. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    20. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    21. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    22. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    23. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    24. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    25. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    26. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    27. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    28. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    29. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    30. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    31. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    32. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    33. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    34. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    35. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    36. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    37. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    38. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    39. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    40. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    41. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    42. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    43. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    44. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    45. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    46. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    47. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    48. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    49. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    50. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,095,000

    Address: 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Immediate occupancy! One of london bay's remaining furnished residences in the newest and final tower in the gated community of waterside at bay beach lane. The wait is over for new construction on fort myers beach/estero island, florida's "gold coast". Enjoy this limited opportunity to be part of grandview at bay beach, on the southern tip of estero island, just a stone's throw from lover's key, nestled between fort myers & bonita springs/naples, where days begin with glorious sunrises, are spent leisurely shelling, beaching and boating, and end with amazing sunsets over the gulf of mexico. Grandview at bay beach is the only new construction tower with walkability to the beach. Grandview is within walking distance to shopping, restaurants, a full service marina, and in close proximity to rsw airport. This is truly a unique opportunity with limited residences available! Welcome to elevated waterfront living on estero island at grandview. Contact us today for a complete list of remaining residences!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083535 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4142 Bay Beach Ln 306
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $2,095,000
    • Price sqft: $638
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3286
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2923
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24792
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub
    • Area Major: WATERSIDE AT BAY BEACH
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 306
    • View: Bay, Water
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 146 Miramar St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,259,000.00 ($455.35 / sqft )

    146 Miramar St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The perfect vacation rental!! 6 bedrooms 5 Bath, pool, hot tub, Beach access is 375 feet away. Entertainment district is a 10 minute walk. This is a operating vacation with bookings out to march 202

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224008065
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Read
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,200,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

    137 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    3 story concrete block home, 300' from the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007583
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Luis Hernandez
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Chapel St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,255,000.00 ($545.48 / sqft )

    151 Chapel St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This is a new home completed in April 2025 and is operating as a vacation rental. Located within the weekly rental zoning this 6 Bedrooms 5 Bathrooms, Pool home with 3 Master suites, features a hot tu

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224051568
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Read
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,499,000.00 ($402.29 / sqft )

    121 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury Unique Property.Where Luxury met modern ,clean and easy maintenance.Garage floor enclosed with aluminum power coated painted panels and gates, all concrete walls with 14' above sea level 1st fl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037971
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Luis Hernandez
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Bahia Via, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,250,000.00 ($518.55 / sqft )

    140 Bahia Via More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | CANAL HOME | UNDER CONSTRUCTION | ELEVATED COASTAL LUXURY LIVING! This is more than a homeits your gateway to the Fort Myers Beach lifestyle. Currently under construction by Millwo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4339 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012633
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 961 San Carlos Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,999,000.00 ($574.43 / sqft )

    961 San Carlos Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Coming 2026, White Sands and Sea Glass are elevated coastal residences in the prestigious San Carlos on the Gulf neighborhood of Fort Myers Beach, positioned among luxury homes and removed from the co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008594
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8327 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,895,000.00 ($425.94 / sqft )

    8327 Estero Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is the time! This three story beach house w/ elevator, built in 2018 by Emerald homes awaits your arrival. This coastal inspired home offers 4 bedroom with den / 3 full baths, pool & spa. Beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4449 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007949
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 Delmar Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,150,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

    159 Delmar Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    2026 New Construction, just completed and fully furnished in weekly rental area, 10 minutes walk to Downtown entertainment area. This beautiful home is a real gem with five bedrooms and five and 1/2

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019512
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Carolyn Caney
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3321 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,399,000.00 ($632.82 / sqft )

    3321 Estero Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated beach cottage boasting 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 baths, including 4 beautifully appointed ensuite retreats. Light filled interiors showcase up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3791 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006666
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap