Active
    Property Photos
    4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    1. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    2. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    3. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    4. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    5. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    6. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    7. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    8. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    9. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    10. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    11. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    12. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    13. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    14. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    15. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    16. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    17. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    18. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    19. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    20. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    21. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    22. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    23. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    24. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    25. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    26. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    27. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    28. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    29. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    30. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    31. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    32. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    33. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    34. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    35. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    36. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    37. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    38. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    39. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    40. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    41. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    42. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    43. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    44. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    45. Image 0 For 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $585,900

    Address: 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Boating enthusiasts, BOAT DOCK INCLUDED WITH PURCHASE its time to get excited! Direct Gulf access and maintenance free living is found here! This is a tremendous opportunity to affordably own a 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with 2 lanais and split bedrooms on Fort Myers Beach. Hurricane protection includes impact glass (sliding doors) for lanais and hurricane shutters on exterior windows. Spectacular Gulf views with a private Boat Slip. The condo and boat slip (#49D) are being sold together. Boat slip is transferrable independently of condo after closing, if buyer so desires, to another resident of Royal Pelican. Exterior of building is being restored after Hurricane Ian and Seller has Paid special assessment in full. This property has it all! Sunbathe at either one of two community pools, walk or ride to the beach, or relax on one of your two private lanais and watch the boats, dolphins, manatees & soak up the beauty of SW Florida's coastal living. Professionally managed with on site office hours. Amenities include clubhouse, private beach access, 2 pools, shuffleboard & a fishing pier. EBIA (Estero Bay Improvement Association) amenities are available to all residents to condo developments on Bay Beach Ln including Royal Pelican. EBIA amenities are now completed and open for enjoyment including pickleball, tennis, bocce, walking path, & golf chipping and putting area. Boat ownership is part of a Cooperative with separate low fees. Once in a lifetime opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082848 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4551 Bay Beach Ln 253
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $585,900
    • Price sqft: $507
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1156
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1156
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12400
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ROYAL PELICAN TOWNHOUSE
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-05600.2530
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 253
    • View: Bay, Canal
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 603, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $665,000.00 ($534.57 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed/2 bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac! This is a must see with breathtaking Gulf views from the kitchen, living room, dining room and Lanai. Stunning open concept kitchen is perfect for entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016999
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6900 Estero Blvd 501, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $665,000.00 ($557.42 / sqft )

    6900 Estero Blvd 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sand caper stunningly remodeled ($150,000+/ ) beach front 2 bedroom, 2 bath "turnkey" designer furnished home with $1,000,000 gulf & beach views! Beautiful wood floors greet you as you enter the unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002669
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Sterling Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $699,700.00 ($441.73 / sqft )

    260 Sterling Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This canal front parcel on Fort Myers Beach awaits your vision for re building to create a spectacular new home and offers a rare chance to create your dream waterfront lifestyle. This is an unbeatab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1584 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023839
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Kathy Waite
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 102, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($507.53 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Reef offers an exceptional opportunity for refined beachfront living, now available move in ready. Ideally positioned just two residences from the sand, this beautifully appointed coastal retre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001224
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($497.28 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living awaits at Island Reef Club, a boutique beachfront condominium on the sugar sand shores of Fort Myers Beach. This beautifully appointed residence features a bright, open living area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004927
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ), FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ostego Bay II ! Located on the southern end of Fort Myers Beach, just down the street from CVS & Santini Plaza (shopping, dining, marina and more)! This corner unit has natural light in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048381
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 303, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $650,000.00 ($522.51 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Gulf Front Paradise Awaits You** This stunning 2 bed/2bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac delivers the coastal lifestyle you have been dreaming about. Enjoy an updated kitchen that is as beautiful as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010824
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4182 Bay Beach Ln 756, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $679,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    4182 Bay Beach Ln 756 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED 3 Bed / 2 Bath CORNER CONDO in WATERSIDE. Open floor plan with views of the Bay and Gulf along with your own PRIVATE ELEVATOR ACCESS. Condo includes under building parking/garage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1848 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014013
    2. Provided by Sunstream Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Rachel Lawrence
    4. (239) 765-0077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4203 Bay Beach Ln 7h, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $700,000.00 ($461.74 / sqft )

    4203 Bay Beach Ln 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched high above the shoreline, this stunning penthouse corner residence at The Palms of Bay Beach offers a rare wrap around lanai and truly panoramic views of both the Bay and the Gulfallowing you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1516 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marianne Fechter
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap