Active
    Property Photos
    201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    1. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    2. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    3. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    4. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    5. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    6. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    7. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    8. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    9. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    10. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    11. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    12. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    13. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    14. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    15. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    16. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    17. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    18. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    19. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    20. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    21. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    22. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    23. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    24. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    25. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    26. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    27. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    28. Image 0 For 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

    Address: 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103, NAPLES, FL 34105

    Description

    REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE . BRING AN OFFER !!! Ideally located near the beach, shopping and dining. This like new condo offers both convenience and comfort. Situated on the first floor, it features wide tranquil views of the golf course. Optional membership to the Quail Run Golf Course is available with reasonable fees. The unit is being sold TURNKEY and includes an additional private storage closet, a bicycle rack just outside, and storm shutters for peace of mind. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and porcelain tile flooring throughout the home. Crown molding enhances the living room, dining area and both Bedrooms. The sunroom is a bright , inviting space with both screens and glass doors, perfect for year round enjoyment. With thoughtful upgrades and an excellent location, this beautiful condo is a true gem that wont be on the market long.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078724 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 201 Quail Forest Blvd 103
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $305,000
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 1106
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1106
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: SEA GATE ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Pool, Storage, Golf Course, Streetlight, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7288
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 29930120002
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3364 Timberwood Cir, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $339,000.00 ($202.15 / sqft )

    3364 Timberwood Cir More Like This

    Discover the ideal blend of location, space and lifestyle in this generously sized three bedroom, three bath attached villa in the desirable Timberwood of Naples community, ideally just minutes from d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062670
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Alexander Mossman
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1037 Forest Lakes Dr 8d, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $324,999.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

    1037 Forest Lakes Dr 8d More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bath end unit offers a cozy atmosphere, a functional kitchen, a flex space for a den or formal dining room, storm shutters and is available furnished or unfurnished. The panorami

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074736
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Heather Broders
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Quail Forest Blvd 109, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $295,000.00 ($266.73 / sqft )

    201 Quail Forest Blvd 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Naples! Unit 109 at 201 Quail Forest Blvd offers a bright and inviting layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and a seamles

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009006
    2. Provided by Signature Intl Premier Propert
    3. Contact Murat Sevim, LLC
    4. 239-351-2870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Misty Pines Cir H205, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $339,000.00 ($218.71 / sqft )

    800 Misty Pines Cir H205 More Like This

    Situated in the serene Pinewoods community of North Naples, this delightful condominium offering approximately 1350 square feet of comfortable living space. Roof is aprox. three years old, brand new w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068910
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kim Connors
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1096 Woodshire Ln C210, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $280,000.00 ($186.67 / sqft )

    1096 Woodshire Ln C210 More Like This

    Fairways at Emerald Greens offers an exceptional location in a top tier school district, just minutes from beach access at Clam Pass and the scenic boardwalk, along with world class shopping and dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004398
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathi Kilburn
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Misty Pines Cir 2-203, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $329,000.00 ($236.35 / sqft )

    500 Misty Pines Cir 2-203 More Like This

    This is a charming lakefront condo centrally located close to the beach, great schools, shopping and restaurants.This second floor two bedroom two bath condo has a split floor which provides privacy f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078666
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Victoria Harrison
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3243 Horse Carriage Way 108, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $350,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

    3243 Horse Carriage Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nantucket meets Naples Beach in this immaculate and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car detached garage. This is a quiet, serene community in a great location. Soaring ceilings w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080835
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cindy Kruesi
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Misty Pines Cir 205, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $299,900.00 ($201.01 / sqft )

    400 Misty Pines Cir 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CONDO IS BEING SOLD IN "AS IS" CONDITION. This three bedroom unit has tile throughout. It offers a spacious primary bedroom and a great lake view from the screened lanai. The building roof was replac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014618
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cindy Kruesi
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1529 Oyster Catcher Pt 1529, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $354,000.00 ($285.95 / sqft )

    1529 Oyster Catcher Pt 1529 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Naples Bath & Tennis, this beautifully renovated first floor end unit condo embodies modern coastal living in one of Naples most desirable central locations. Fill

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1238 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009748
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Peggy Garrity
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1562 Oyster Catcher Pt 1562a, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $359,000.00 ($252.46 / sqft )

    1562 Oyster Catcher Pt 1562a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Renovated Condo in Naples nestled within the gated community of Naples Bath & Tennis, this stunning first floor condo is the epitome of soft sophistication and style. Thoughtfully renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1422 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059170
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Peggy Garrity
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap