Active
    Property Photos
    290 Dundee Rd
    1. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    2. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    3. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    4. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    5. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    6. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    7. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    8. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    9. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    10. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    11. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    12. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    13. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    14. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    15. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    16. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    17. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    18. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    19. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    20. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    21. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    22. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    23. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    24. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    25. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    26. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    27. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    28. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    29. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    30. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    31. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    32. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    33. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    34. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    35. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    36. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    37. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    38. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    39. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    40. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    41. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    42. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    43. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    44. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    45. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    46. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    47. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    48. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    49. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    50. Image 0 For 290 Dundee Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,399,000

    Address: 290 Dundee Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Tucked away at the end of Dundee Road, this remarkable estate offers a rare blend of total privacy and uncompromising luxury, with 210 feet of prime water frontage. Designed for the discerning waterfront lifestyle, the property features a private elevator servicing all three levels, a covered 12,000 lb. boat lift, and two docks along the expansive seawall, ensuring effortless access to the open water. Outdoors, the home unfolds into a resort style sanctuarya lushly landscaped backyard oasis with a stunning pool, expansive decks crafted from Brazilian hardwood, and a covered lanai with tray ceilings and western exposure for breathtaking sunsets. Full wall sliding doors seamlessly merge indoor and outdoor living, creating the perfect backdrop for entertaining or unwinding in total tranquility. Inside, no detail has been overlooked. Scraped walnut flooring runs throughout, complemented by exquisite finishes and custom craftsmanship. The chefs kitchen is both functional and beautiful, featuring custom cabinetry with rattan insets, leather finished marble countertops, a Viking gas range, and premium appliances. The master suite is a private retreat with a spa inspired bath, including a steam shower, heated floors, and elegant vanities. Family friendly details, like custom bunk beds, balance sophistication with comfort. Modern conveniences elevate the home, from motorized shades and whole home automation to a state of the art security system and impact resistant doors and windows. A widows walk crowns the estate, offering panoramic 360 degree water views, while a 1,000 gallon in ground propane tank and whole home generator provide peace of mind. Remote automation extends even to the pool and utilities, ensuring effortless living. Every element speaks to thoughtful design and enduring qualitysolid core doors for security and soundproofing, and a striking mahogany front door that makes a lasting first impression. From its architectural sophistication to its premier location, this estate embodies the pinnacle of exclusive waterfront living. Whether hosting, relaxing, or spending a day on the water, it offers the ultimate in privacy, comfort, and timeless elegance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075721 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 290 Dundee Rd
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $2,399,000
    • Price sqft: $538
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Lagoon, Navigable
    • Year Built: 2008
    • Bldg sqft: 4461
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2730
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal, Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Propane, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Boat Storage, Storage, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MCPHIE PARK
    • Parcel Number: 33-46-24-W2-005L0.0120
    • Style: Split Level, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Canal, Intersecting Canal, Landscaped Area, Partial Bay, Partial Gulf, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 146 Miramar St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,259,000.00 ($455.35 / sqft )

    146 Miramar St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The perfect vacation rental!! 6 bedrooms 5 Bath, pool, hot tub, Beach access is 375 feet away. Entertainment district is a 10 minute walk. This is a operating vacation with bookings out to march 202

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224008065
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Read
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5596 Avenida Pescadora, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,299,000.00 ($444.17 / sqft )

    5596 Avenida Pescadora Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Waterfront Retreat with Panoramic Estero Bay Views & Gulf Access! Delightfully decorated in a breezy coastal theme, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offers the ultimate blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516797
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,499,000.00 ($402.29 / sqft )

    121 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury Unique Property.Where Luxury met modern ,clean and easy maintenance.Garage floor enclosed with aluminum power coated painted panels and gates, all concrete walls with 14' above sea level 1st fl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037971
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Luis Hernandez
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 789 San Carlos Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,650,000.00 ($551.62 / sqft )

    789 San Carlos Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to a million dollar view without fighting island traffic. This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers all the charm of Fort Myers Beach living just across the bridge, where life feels easier,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002629
    2. Provided by iConnect RE
    3. Contact Cindi Infiesto
    4. (239) 314-7900
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    $2,299,000.00 ($444.17 / sqft )

    5596 Avenida Pescadora Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Waterfront Retreat with Panoramic Estero Bay Views & Gulf Access! Delightfully decorated in a breezy coastal theme, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offers the ultimate blen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074176
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 56 Fairview Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,749,000.00 ($483.13 / sqft )

    56 Fairview Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare luxury coastal residence located on a quiet cul de sac within the coveted Fairview Isles boating community, offering expansive, well maintained indoor and outdoor living spaces designed for eleva

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003236
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap