Active
    Property Photos
    150 Lenell Rd 801
    1. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    2. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    3. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    4. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    5. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    6. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    7. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    8. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    9. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    10. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    11. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    12. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    13. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    14. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    15. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    16. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    17. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    18. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    19. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    20. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    21. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    22. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    23. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    24. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    25. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    26. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    27. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    28. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    29. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    30. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    31. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    32. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    33. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    34. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    35. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    36. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    37. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    38. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    39. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    40. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    41. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    42. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    43. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    44. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    45. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    46. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    47. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    48. Image 0 For 150 Lenell Rd 801
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

    Address: 150 Lenell Rd 801, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Beautifully renovated penthouse end unit with spectacular bay and gulf views nestled on the peaceful south end of estero island! Includes a rare private 1 car garage and opportunity to purchase a boat dock with a 27,000 lb lift separately! Perfectly situated less than half a mile from fishtale marina, where you can store your boat with ease, and the freedom boat club, offering no maintenance boat rental memberships, this location caters to all your maritime desires. This condo is truly a beach and boaters haven, providing unmatched access to the vibrant boating lifestyle and is just steps from the pristine sugar sands of fort myers beach. This 3 bed/2 bath coastal contemporary retreat is finely appointed with an open floor plan, hurricane impact windows/sliders, electric hurricane shutters, hardwood and tile flooring throughout, light and bright interior with gorgeous natural lighting, and high ceilings exclusive to penthouse units. Step out onto the spacious lanaithe perfect place to unwind as boats glide by on the bay or as you take in the breathtaking sunset views over the gulf. The beautifully updated kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry, breakfast bar seating, an eat in area, and spectacular water views. The well designed split floor plan offers privacy and convenience, with guest bedrooms and bath situated at the front, while the serene primary suite is positioned on the waterfront side. The primary suite boasts direct lanai access, bay and gulf views, and a spa like bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and spacious dual shower. Additional highlights include an on demand water heater and motorized shades in the kitchen, dining, and primary bedroom. Palm harbor club allows for weekly rentals, creating a fantastic opportunity for potential rental income! Residents can also enjoy resort style amenities such as a large pool, spa, clubhouse, and tennis/pickleball courts.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075474 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 150 Lenell Rd 801
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $995,000
    • Price sqft: $579
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1717
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Lift, Dock Purchase, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Wooden Dock, Screened Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1663
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Open, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11308
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PALM HARBOR CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W1-07602.0801
    • Style: Penthouse, Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 801
    • View: Bay, Canal, Gulf, Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: C-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22604 Island Pines Way 2304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    22604 Island Pines Way 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boutique coastal living at Estero Bayside, a private community of only 45 residences located near the Gulf, Lovers Key State Park, marinas, dining, and shopping on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007468
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4137 Bay Beach Ln 585, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,179,000.00 ($560.63 / sqft )

    4137 Bay Beach Ln 585 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waterside, one of Southwest Floridas most coveted gated condominium communities, where luxury meets lifestyle at the very southern tip of Estero Island. This expansive 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2103 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069390
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $949,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

    309 Donora Blvd More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL NOW! Are you ready for this fantastic investment opportunity? This Fort Myers Beach Luxury Beach home has been remodeled and completely upgraded from top to bottom. Move in ready! Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014889
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Blvd More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075994
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12220 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $969,990.00 ($281.73 / sqft )

    12220 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! MOTIVATED SELLER! The best of both worlds: minutes to the beach without island traffic, and one of the shortest boating runs to open Gulf waters in the entire region. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016049
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dan Starowicz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8016 Buccaneer Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,100,000.00 ($423.89 / sqft )

    8016 Buccaneer Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fort Myers Beach Home Steps from the Sand! Welcome to your dream beach retreat on an oversized corner lot, just steps from the Gulf of Mexico! This beautiful two story home offers breathtaki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019969
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Gulf Island Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($245.49 / sqft )

    131 Gulf Island Dr More Like This

    Coastal Retreat in Fort Myers Beach, Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful Fort Myers Beach and bay, this elevate home offers peace of mind with full hurricane protection, including impact w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063755
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sam Cohen, LLC
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21630 Widgeon Ter, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,190,000.00 ($284.49 / sqft )

    21630 Widgeon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this one owner, custom built in 2007 single family home on fort myers beach, ideally situated on a large corner lot with deeded beach access just steps away. Designed to embrace the coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4183 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000728
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rhonda Jacob
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 421 Connecticut St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,000.00 ($517.89 / sqft )

    421 Connecticut St More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern comfort in this beautifully updated Gulf access home. This coastal gem is located mid island on Fort Myers Beach near the historic Mound House an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1929 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075325
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap