Active
    Property Photos
    834 46th St 2a
    1. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    2. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    3. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    4. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    5. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    6. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    7. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    8. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    9. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    10. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    11. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    12. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    13. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    14. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    15. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    16. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    17. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    18. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    19. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    20. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    21. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    22. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    23. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    24. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    25. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    26. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    27. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    28. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    29. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    30. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    31. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    32. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    33. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    34. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    35. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    36. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    37. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    38. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    39. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    40. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    41. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    42. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    43. Image 0 For 834 46th St 2a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

    Address: 834 46th St 2a, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Location, Location, Location with HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Super great location and Excellent Gulf Access Beautiful Views and Sunsets Boat Dock on wide canal with reasonable condo fees! Must see this beautiful condo to appreciate all the niceties it offers. Storage Galore. This is a beautiful, spacious, and furnished/turnkey SE Cape Coral Gulf Access condo boasting 1,145 sq.ft. in the heart of the revitalized Downtown Cape Coral district. The condo has 2 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with tons of closet space and a large walk in pantry/utility/storage closet inside the unit. Enjoy the lovely updated kitchen with tiled living areas and be able to walk out the back fully pocketed sliding doors to the large screened lanai, down to the community heated pool and the canal to boat and fish off the dock. Take a quick stroll, hop or ride to Downtown Cape Coral restaurants, Art Events, music festivals, block parties, Parks and Recreation. shopping and more. This is a deed restricted 55+ and older community and building has been totally replumbed in 2025.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225056041 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 834 46th St 2a
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $159,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1148
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included, Wooden Dock, Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1148
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SAVOY PLAZA CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 07-45-24-C4-02102.00A0
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2A
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 703 Monterey Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $149,900.00 ($91.29 / sqft )

    703 Monterey Ave Foreclosure More Like This

    Property requires a full renovation. Damage includes missing mechanicals, plumbing, doors, windows, cabinets. Property sold as is. Seller will make no repairs.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020109
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Nilsa Ferrer
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4807 Sunset Ct 107, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

    4807 Sunset Ct 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Live in downtown paradise & watch the panoramic sunsets from your balcony ! Sunset Towers is one of the most famous landmarks in beautiful downtown Cape Coral ! Nestled on the Bi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019880
    2. Provided by Home Team Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Cliff Woodhall
    4. (800) 977-6946
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2907 Del Prado Blvd S B7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $170,000.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    2907 Del Prado Blvd S B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your turnkey townhome retreat in the desirable Del Prado Park community, just minutes from some of the best restaurants, shopping, and beaches Florida has to offer. Located in a peaceful 5

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013798
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Noah Stone
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 853 46th Ln 105, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $169,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    853 46th Ln 105 More Like This

    Welcome to 853 SE 46th Ln, Unit 105, a first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located in one of Cape Corals most desirable and walkable areas. This ground level unit offers exceptional potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003480
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Joseph Casella
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 806 46th St 1f, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $165,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

    806 46th St 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own Your Piece of Paradise! Perfect for a winter get away or year round. Move right in because it is being sold Turn Key. All furniture and non personal items stay. Large Lanai with easy access to the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1199 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014542
    2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
    3. Contact Kenneth Doran
    4. (239) 800-2726
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 4th Pl 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,900.00 ($133.16 / sqft )

    4202 4th Pl 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Presenting 4202 se 4th pl #e3, a beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba condo in the heart of se cape. Close to downtown, country club estates is a popular 55+ community w/lovely outdoor amenities & a friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019039
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Koffman
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

    4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your opportunity to be in highly sought after SE Cape Coral. Whether you are looking for a seasonal retreat, investment or full time residence, this value priced condo offers a strong poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001223
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Barbara Keim
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 304, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,000.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    4015 Palm Tree Blvd 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Affordable, family & pet friendly resort style living in the gated community of Banyan Trace near downtown Cape Coral! This spacious 3rd floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus a private den, perf

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013409
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kerrie Roadcap
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4009 Palm Tree Blvd 305, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,000.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    4009 Palm Tree Blvd 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Affordable Resort Style Living in Banyan Trace Near Downtown Cape Coral! Welcome to this tastefully furnished, spacious 3rd floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Banyan Tr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013744
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kerrie Roadcap
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap