Active
    Property Photos
    4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    1. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    2. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    3. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    4. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    5. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    6. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    7. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    8. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    9. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    10. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    11. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    12. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    13. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    14. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    15. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    16. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    17. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    18. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    19. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    20. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    21. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    22. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    23. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    24. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    25. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    26. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    27. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    28. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    29. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    30. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    31. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    32. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    33. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    34. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    35. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    36. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    37. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    38. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    39. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    40. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    41. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    42. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    43. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    44. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    45. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    46. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    47. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    48. Image 0 For 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

    Address: 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    This is your opportunity to be in highly sought after SE Cape Coral. Whether you are looking for a seasonal retreat, investment or full time residence, this value priced condo offers a strong potential in a desirable and gated highly active community. Enjoy a social lifestyle with tennis, pickleball, bike and jogging paths, and a community spa/pool area, all just minutes from shopping, dining and beaches. Spacious condo with a large private storage unit, ideal for bikes, beach gear, and holiday decorations. Enjoy your morning coffee on the screened in balcony overlooking green space! The City of Cape Coral is actively enhancing the area including plans for urban green space on the former golf course property along Palm Tree Blvd. The Bimini Basin area in South Cape Coral is undergoing a major transformation into one of the city's most exciting waterfront lifestyle destinations. Centered around the basin just off Cape Coral Parkway and near Four Freedoms Park, this area is quickly becoming the heart of a walkable, mixed use downtown district. Don't miss out on this opportunity to turn this property into your own! This building is a no dog building but ESA dogs are allowed and one is currently living there.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026001223 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4011 Palm Tree Blvd 205
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $179,900
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1203
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1203
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9428
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: BANYAN TRACE
    • Parcel Number: 12-45-23-C2-05100.0205
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: R3-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2907 Del Prado Blvd S B7, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $170,000.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

    2907 Del Prado Blvd S B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your turnkey townhome retreat in the desirable Del Prado Park community, just minutes from some of the best restaurants, shopping, and beaches Florida has to offer. Located in a peaceful 5

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013798
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Noah Stone
    4. (888) 893-3537
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1404 36th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $215,000.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

    1404 36th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    No Flood Zone and Assessments Paid! Welcome to your new home in the heart of SE Cape Coral! This spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has been lovingly cared for by the same tenant

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1676 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058099
    2. Provided by Old Glory Realty
    3. Contact Mike Lombardo
    4. (239) 966-5092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4417 Country Club Blvd B8, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $213,900.00 ($173.34 / sqft )

    4417 Country Club Blvd B8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo end unit in Manatee Bay sits directly on the Rubicon Canal with wide, open water views from both the living area and screened lanai. Fresh carpet was just install

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017839
    2. Provided by Cape Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Whitney Workman
    4. (239) 747-2017
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 213 47th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $209,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    213 47th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW ROOF FINANCING WELCOME MOVE IN READY Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet and established neighborhood in Cape Coral. This home features a brand new roof, giving buy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011461
    2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. (833) 700-2782
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3631 10th Ave 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $209,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

    3631 10th Ave 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Gulf Access condo on the banks of Cape Corals widest and most prestigious waterways, the Rubicon Canal. Welcome to Harbour Vista Condo, where wide water views, boating access, and low maint

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009155
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 4th Pl 3, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $179,900.00 ($133.16 / sqft )

    4202 4th Pl 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Presenting 4202 se 4th pl #e3, a beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba condo in the heart of se cape. Close to downtown, country club estates is a popular 55+ community w/lovely outdoor amenities & a friendly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1351 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019039
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Steve Koffman
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4321 Country Club Blvd 101, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $212,500.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

    4321 Country Club Blvd 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Watersport enthusiast! This waterfront end unit first floor condo in small complex overlooking the community pool (heated) and the rubicon canal is your dream come true. Freshly painted and updated a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1291 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017986
    2. Provided by A & J Consulting Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Maglione-Chenault
    4. (239) 257-3155
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 Palm Tree Blvd 104, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $209,900.00 ($174.48 / sqft )

    4015 Palm Tree Blvd 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor! This is your opportunity to own a piece of sw florida living. This two bedroom, two bath, is conveniently located on the ground level, first floor. Recent updates have been made to the ki

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1203 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017818
    2. Provided by A & J Consulting Inc.
    3. Contact Lisa Maglione-Chenault
    4. (239) 257-3155
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4033 Country Club Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $215,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

    4033 Country Club Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable Florida living with room to grow! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Cape Coral is a great opportunity for first time homebuyers, young families, or anyone looking to stop

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020226
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact George McGowan
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4707 5th Ave 102, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $199,000.00 ($157.69 / sqft )

    4707 5th Ave 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spectacular GULF ACCESS WIDE BASIN VIEW on the RUBICON Canalone of the most desirable waterfront settings in Cape Coral. Great Low Price for this FIRST FLOOR 2 Bedroom + DEN in a prime downtown locati

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010206
    2. Provided by LocateHomes.com
    3. Contact Jan Bittner
    4. (239) 443-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap