Active
    Property Photos
    2959 Gulf Dr 204
    1. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    2. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    3. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    4. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    5. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    6. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    7. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    8. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    9. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    10. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    11. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    12. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    13. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    14. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    15. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    16. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    17. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    18. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    19. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    20. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    21. Image 0 For 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295,000

    Address: 2959 Gulf Dr 204, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    INNOVATIVE AND CREATIVE DESIGN WORK NOW IN PROGRESS!. Rare opportunity to reimagine this Southwestern exposure in one of Sanibel's finest and most distinguished Beach Front Condominiums. This home has been enjoyed by the same Family since 1993. Royale Tern #204 is a premier home with panoramic gulf front and sunset views from the large glassed corner lanai with wet bar plumbing. 2850 sq.ft. includes 3BR/3.5BA, separate laundry room and open kitchen. Each BR has its own ensuite bath and balcony. This home suffered damage from Hurricane Ian and has been restored; providing a fresh opportunity for a new Owner to create with personal taste. Royale Tern is a private, six unit condominium not allowing rentals or pets. The complex includes private pool and spa, courts, and grill.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225043747 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2959 Gulf Dr 204
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $2,295,000
    • Price sqft: $752
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3050
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Living Area: 2850
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Internet Access, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23840
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Wet Bar
    • Area Major: ROYALE TERN CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-22-T2-02800.2040
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2190 Camino Del Mar Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,199,000.00 ($362.45 / sqft )

    2190 Camino Del Mar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amid the untouched landscapes of Sanibel Island, where nature and architecture quietly coexist, lies a rare estate designed not just to respect its surroundings but to elevate them. Casa de Joewood is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037092
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 930 Kings Crown Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,200,000.00 ($692.48 / sqft )

    930 Kings Crown Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expertly renovated by The Wolter Group during 2023 and 2024 with spectacular interior design by Aniko Brittingham, this gorgeous home is a true showpiece. Nearly everything is new in this high quality

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3177 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019682
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 924 Kings Crown Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,750,000.00 ($541.66 / sqft )

    924 Kings Crown Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price just reduced on this absolutely stunning remodel with over 170 feet of sea walled canal frontage, enjoying beautiful views across intersecting canals with green space beyond. Resting on over .40

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5077 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012697
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1163 Seagrape Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,450,000.00 ($638.19 / sqft )

    1163 Seagrape Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    After Ian had his way with this charming original Island cottage, circa 1956, located down on the east end of the island, by the Lighthouse, this home was reimagined for todays lifestyle and condition

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014856
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Brownyard
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4972 Joewood Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,375,000.00 ($323.83 / sqft )

    4972 Joewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional custom built home, meticulously designed and crafted by the sellers, offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and craftsmanship. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, one of the bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7334 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025017508
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4090 Gulf Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($558.87 / sqft )

    4090 Gulf Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful property in a prime location, offering easy access to main roads and nearby amenities. This home features a functional layout, excellent natural light, and great potential for comfortable li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017249
    2. Provided by MJ Newell Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Newell
    4. (239) 295-5848
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1272 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($427.76 / sqft )

    1272 Par View Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! This gorgeous new home was beautifully designed to capture the spectacular long views down the fairway. With eastern exposure, it also offers amazing sunrise views. Built using

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012794
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1543 San Carlos Bay Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,399,000.00 ($595.14 / sqft )

    1543 San Carlos Bay Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true waterfront living at 1543 San Carlos Bay Drive on Sanibel Island, a rare blend of coastal serenity, boating convenience, and timeless island charm. Situated on a premier direct access

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4031 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023027
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1266 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,289,000.00 ($329.16 / sqft )

    1266 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this elevated ground level 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home, designed for both comfort and style. The home features a dining room, den, eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar, lau

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011980
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1044 Fish Crow Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,100,000.00 ($291.87 / sqft )

    1044 Fish Crow Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1044 Fish Crow Road a newly built (2024), custom designed coastal masterpiece on Sanibel Island. Crafted by renowned architect Wright Jenkins and constructed by the distinguished Benchmark

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023960
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap