Active
    Property Photos
    930 Kings Crown Dr
    1. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    2. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    3. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    4. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    5. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    6. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    7. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    8. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    9. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    10. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    11. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    12. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    13. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    14. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    15. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    16. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    17. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    18. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    19. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    20. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    21. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    22. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    23. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    24. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    25. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    26. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    27. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    28. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    29. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    30. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    31. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    32. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    33. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    34. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    35. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    36. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    37. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    38. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    39. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    40. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    41. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    42. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    43. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    44. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    45. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    46. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    47. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    48. Image 0 For 930 Kings Crown Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200,000

    Address: 930 Kings Crown Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Expertly renovated by The Wolter Group during 2023 and 2024 with spectacular interior design by Aniko Brittingham, this gorgeous home is a true showpiece. Nearly everything is new in this high quality, thoughtful renovation. The floor plan was changed and the roof, windows, electrical, plumbing, doors, windows, flooring, appliances, pool equipment, dock, boat lift, and landscaping are all new! Incredible tile selections and beautiful quartz counters elevate the bathrooms to spa like experiences, each with its own distinct identity. The stunning expansive kitchen flows seamlessly to the huge screened pool area and outdoor living space and to the fabulous great room, making this an ideal home for entertaining, hosting family, or just enjoying gracious island living. Cozy and coastal, the great room is the center of the home with plenty of space to relax, gather, dine, or enjoy the poolside bar area. The oversized lot with over 130 feet of seawall creates tremendous privacy and awesome intersecting canal views. With nearby community beach access, this home combines the best of island living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025019682 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 930 Kings Crown Dr
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $2,200,000
    • Price sqft: $692
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 3177
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2449
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 100
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: SHELL HARBOR
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-23-T4-04100.0360
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2190 Camino Del Mar Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,199,000.00 ($362.45 / sqft )

    2190 Camino Del Mar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amid the untouched landscapes of Sanibel Island, where nature and architecture quietly coexist, lies a rare estate designed not just to respect its surroundings but to elevate them. Casa de Joewood is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037092
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Victoria Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($513.82 / sqft )

    970 Victoria Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss the opportunity to own in the exclusive and small private boating and beach neighborhood of Victoria Cove. Made up of only 7 homes, this home features an elevator that provides convenient ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4379 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058740
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Teresa Baker
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1163 Seagrape Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,450,000.00 ($638.19 / sqft )

    1163 Seagrape Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    After Ian had his way with this charming original Island cottage, circa 1956, located down on the east end of the island, by the Lighthouse, this home was reimagined for todays lifestyle and condition

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014856
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Brooke Brownyard
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4972 Joewood Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,375,000.00 ($323.83 / sqft )

    4972 Joewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional custom built home, meticulously designed and crafted by the sellers, offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and craftsmanship. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, one of the bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7334 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025017508
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5729 Baltusrol Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,495,000.00 ($706.80 / sqft )

    5729 Baltusrol Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Remodeled Villa with Fairway & Water Views This beautifully remodeled villa offers long, tranquil views across the ninth fairway to The Sanctuary waterway beyond. Upon entry, soaring ce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061541
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1272 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($427.76 / sqft )

    1272 Par View Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! This gorgeous new home was beautifully designed to capture the spectacular long views down the fairway. With eastern exposure, it also offers amazing sunrise views. Built using

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012794
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1543 San Carlos Bay Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,399,000.00 ($595.14 / sqft )

    1543 San Carlos Bay Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience true waterfront living at 1543 San Carlos Bay Drive on Sanibel Island, a rare blend of coastal serenity, boating convenience, and timeless island charm. Situated on a premier direct access

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4031 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023027
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1266 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,289,000.00 ($329.16 / sqft )

    1266 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this elevated ground level 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home, designed for both comfort and style. The home features a dining room, den, eat in kitchen with a breakfast bar, lau

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011980
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5751 Baltusrol Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,298,000.00 ($613.45 / sqft )

    5751 Baltusrol Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of spacious luxury and serene surroundings in this beautifully designed Creekside villa. Featuring 3 bedrooms, a generous den, a separate office, an additional living room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018387
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1044 Fish Crow Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,100,000.00 ($291.87 / sqft )

    1044 Fish Crow Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1044 Fish Crow Road a newly built (2024), custom designed coastal masterpiece on Sanibel Island. Crafted by renowned architect Wright Jenkins and constructed by the distinguished Benchmark

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7195 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023960
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap