Active
    Property Photos
    2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    1. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    2. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    3. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    4. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    5. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    6. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    7. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    8. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    9. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    10. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    11. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    12. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    13. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    14. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    15. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    16. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    17. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    18. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    19. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    20. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    21. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    22. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    23. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    24. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    25. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    26. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    27. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    28. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    29. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    30. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    31. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    32. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    33. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    34. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    35. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    36. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    37. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    38. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    39. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    40. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    41. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    42. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    43. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    44. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    45. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    46. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    47. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    48. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    49. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    50. Image 0 For 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,025,000

    Address: 2800 Estero Blvd 1104, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Welcome to your private beachfront retreat at the esteemed Caper Beach Club, where coastal elegance meets laid back luxury on the white sands of Fort Myers Beach. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence offers a rare opportunity for elevated Gulf front living in one of the islands most sought after communities. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, this home features panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico from a spacious, screened balconyan ideal setting for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Inside, an open concept floor plan is complemented by a neutral coastal palette and refined updates throughout. The kitchen boasts fresh white cabinetry, solid surface countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing effortlessly into the dining and living areas. The primary suite showcases Gulf views and balcony access, while both updated baths incorporate contemporary finishes for comfort and style. For added peace of mind, electric storm shutters secure the lanai, and the residence is move in ready for year round living or seasonal enjoyment. Residents of Caper Beach Club enjoy exclusive access to a Gulf front pool, resort style outdoor lounging areas including a firepit, future pickleball/tennis courts, and a newly renovated community room and lobby. Ideally located just moments from local dining, shopping and the revitalized Times Square district, yet offering a peaceful and private beachfront atmosphere, this home embodies the Southwest Florida lifestyle. All assessments have been paid.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225036890 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2800 Estero Blvd 1104
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,025,000
    • Price sqft: $918
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1116
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1116
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Window Coverings
    • Levels: 11
    • Area Major: CAPER BEACH CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-24-W2-02800.1104
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1104
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 227 Mango St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,100,000.00 ($439.82 / sqft )

    227 Mango St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Paradise Awaits Stunning Fort Myers Beach Home! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Custom Woodland Home is just steps from the sandy shores of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2501 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021339
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rosanna Reilly
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Gulf Island Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,230,000.00 ($615.00 / sqft )

    138 Gulf Island Dr More Like This

    Classic and modern Fort Myers Beach home/cottage. This updated home offers 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths with 2, 000 sqft of living area and another 2, 500 sqft on Ist level which is screened and is a great ar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002701
    2. Provided by Houwzer Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. 407-907-5501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Randy Ln, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,100,000.00 ($324.87 / sqft )

    230 Randy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location is key in this 2 bedroom (possible 3/3) 2 bath home located in the most desirable community on Fort Myers Beach with one of the highest elevations on the Island. Boaters will love this mid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3386 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223014980
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Phillip Babcock
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Fairview Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $950,000.00 ($552.97 / sqft )

    49 Fairview Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extremely rare opportunity to own a premium bayfront property in one of the islands most desirable and well maintained neighborhoods. Bay view properties like this are becoming increasingly scarce. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1718 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003035
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 Estero Blvd 703, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,200,000.00 ($909.09 / sqft )

    6612 Estero Blvd 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will love Island Winds Life, living DIRECTLY ON THE BEACH, with a huge Direct Gulf front view! Island Winds is one of the widest beaches on the Island! You can see almost the whole Island from the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024104
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6612 Estero Blvd 1201, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $950,000.00 ($713.75 / sqft )

    6612 Estero Blvd 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You will love living at Island Winds directly on the Gulf of Mexico! It has the widest most beautiful beach! This owner has been lucky enough to live here full time since 1981! She has updated ever

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006401
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Avenida Carita, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,199,000.00 ($749.84 / sqft )

    7 Avenida Carita More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled and elevated, 7 Avenida Carita offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and resort style living. Featuring two bedrooms plus a spacious den, this light fill

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084586
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Dakota Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,199,000.00 ($810.14 / sqft )

    210 Dakota Ave More Like This

    Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a fully updated corner lot property just a short stroll from the white sand beaches of Fort Myers Beach! This rare offering includes TWO separate residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043303
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2800 Estero Blvd 1003, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $989,000.00 ($886.20 / sqft )

    2800 Estero Blvd 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Caper Beach Club on beautiful Fort Myers Beach. This 10th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Gulf front residence offers breathtaking, panoramic views of the Gulf of Mexico, stunning nightly sunsets

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1116 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008204
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap