Active
    Property Photos
    1246 Fulgur St 112
    1. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    2. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    3. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    4. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    5. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    6. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    7. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    8. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    9. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    10. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    11. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    12. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    13. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    14. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    15. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    16. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    17. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    18. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    19. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    20. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    21. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    22. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    23. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    24. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    25. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    26. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    27. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    28. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    29. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    30. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    31. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 112
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

    Address: 1246 Fulgur St 112, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Don't delay and don't miss out! This top floor unit has great views of the Gulf of Mexico! This 2 2 condo is a Great corner unit that has 2 lanais with views of the Gulf one off the living room and one off the primary suite! Tiled throughout with updated kitchen and Bathrooms. The Primary suite has a double vanity and large closet for your long stays. The 2nd bedroom is outfitted with twin beds. This building has an elevator to make getting luggage and groceries a snap to bring to the unit. And don't forget the Ground floor storage unit for easy access to beach and pool toys! The pool area is inviting and the Shell filled Sanibel beach is just steps away. This is both a great vacation unit for the family and a great vacation rental through the on site rental management.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225016539 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1246 Fulgur St 112
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $725,000
    • Price sqft: $548
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1322
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1047
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Common Laundry, Pool, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL SIESTA CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-23-T3-01400.0200
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 112
    • View: Gulf, Pool/Club
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D441, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $769,000.00 ($555.24 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D441 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sanibel Island with this fully remodeled, ground floor condominium in Loggerhead Cay. Offering direct access to the beach path, courtyard, and pool through a private lanai scree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025070
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1657 Atlanta Plaza Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $664,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

    1657 Atlanta Plaza Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Pink Pelican Cottage! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground level retreat feels anything but small, with elevated ceilings that create an airy, open ambiance throughout. Completely r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1650 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003218
    2. Provided by Portside Property Group
    3. Contact Becky Mulka
    4. (239) 472-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Junonia St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    1345 Junonia St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great near beach home on the desirable east end of Sanibel in a private setting that feels like you're living in a dreamy tree house! Saltillo tile in the kitchen complements the natural wood floors i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010162
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9247 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

    9247 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning home in a wonderful, unique setting with spectacular sunsets EVERY night over Sanibel Captiva Conservation Land! Relax and enjoy those sunsets and nature from the pool, the screened porch of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013958
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2265 Gulf Dr 210f, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $839,000.00 ($582.64 / sqft )

    2265 Gulf Dr 210f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Savor the breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico from this beautifully renovated condo at Island Beach Club. Enjoy an abundance of natural light streaming through floor to ceiling windows. This unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005138
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap