Active
    Property Photos
    5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    1. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    2. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    3. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    4. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    5. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    6. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    7. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    8. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    9. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    10. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    11. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    12. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    13. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    14. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    15. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    16. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    17. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    18. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    19. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    20. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    21. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    22. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    23. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    24. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    25. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    26. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    27. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    28. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    29. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    30. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    31. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    32. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    33. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    34. Image 0 For 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    A true sanctuary bathed in natural light, SW corner top floor of a 3 story bldg penthouse unit, open floor plan and tastefully decorated 2BR/2BA residence overlooking manicured grounds of the 9th and 17th fairways of the exclusive Sanctuary Golf Club featuring fine appointments to include Cherrywood laminate flooring. Tray ceilings accented by crown molding and wood cabinetry built ins to include a full size murphy bed. Main living area accesses an airy lanai through high impact pocketed sliding glass doors (and windows throughout) enhances the indoor/outdoor island lifestyle for add'l dining and relaxation. Spacious primary suite also accesses the screen enclosed lanai and offers ample closet space to include an organized walk in. Large primary bathroom offers double vanities, separate tub and shower, bidet and skylight for a sun kissed island day. With its world class golf course, unspoiled natural setting, superb cuisine, and casual elegance, the Sanctuary has been recognized for coveted national awards. In 2003, earning the prestigious Audubon International Certificate. This meticulously maintained private golf course designed by Arthur Hills in 1992 offers the true golf experience, this 18 hole championship golf course spans over 6800 yards and is the only golf course in the country meandering through a Federal Wildlife Refuge. Optional amenities, equity and social memberships are available at the Sanctuary.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225016011 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5775 Baltusrol Ct 302
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $380
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1838
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1356
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Under Bldg Closed, Detached, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19624
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: THE SANCTUARY
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-21-T1-0070B.B302
    • Style: Penthouse, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: Golf Course, Preserve
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Junonia St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    1345 Junonia St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great near beach home on the desirable east end of Sanibel in a private setting that feels like you're living in a dreamy tree house! Saltillo tile in the kitchen complements the natural wood floors i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010162
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9247 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

    9247 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning home in a wonderful, unique setting with spectacular sunsets EVERY night over Sanibel Captiva Conservation Land! Relax and enjoy those sunsets and nature from the pool, the screened porch of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013958
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 Rabbit Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $694,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

    771 Rabbit Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Sanibel River views from this elevated, near beach half duplex. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, fenced, private, saltwater pool, new roof 2023, new hurricane windows and doors, new tile floori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054981
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Karen Bell
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3784 Coquina Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($260.43 / sqft )

    3784 Coquina Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a great opportunity to greet the home youve been dreaming of. This charming Property features a beautiful granite kitchen that just needs a few finishing touches away from being the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001425
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1440 Sandpiper Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $649,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

    1440 Sandpiper Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a peaceful cul de sac in the popular Dunes neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex offers an idyllic island lifestyle with stunning views of Horseshoe Lake. The kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001073
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($283.53 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal elegance at this Heron at the Sanctuary Condo, offering breathtaking golf course views that culminate over a sparkling lake nestled between the 9th and 17th fairways. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053651
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap