Active
    Property Photos
    1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 1681 Spring Ridge Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome Home!! Nestled beneath the canopy of beautiful mature oak trees on a large corner lot, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of warmth, space, and classic Florida charm in one of Winter Gardens most desirable locations. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal and expansive lot create a welcoming first impression that immediately feels like home. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split floorplan provides both privacy and functionality, featuring a formal living room and elegant formal dining room ideal for entertaining guests or hosting family gatherings. At the heart of the home, the spacious family room showcases a stunning wood burning fireplace, creating a cozy focal point perfect for relaxing evenings and holiday memories. The seamless flow of the living spaces makes this home ideal for both everyday living and entertaining alike. Step outside to the oversized screened in rear porch, where you can unwind while overlooking the spacious backyard shaded by majestic oak trees. Whether enjoying your morning coffee, hosting weekend barbecues, or simply appreciating the peaceful outdoor setting, this backyard offers endless possibilities for relaxation and recreation. This home has been meticulously maintained with several important updates already completed, including a roof replaced in 2018 and an HVAC system installed in 2022. Additional features include public water and sewer, an irrigation system to keep the landscaping lush year round, and gutters with leaf guards for added convenience and low maintenance living. Best of all, enjoy the benefits of a LOW HOA at only $250 annually. Combining timeless character, generous living spaces, mature landscaping, and major system upgrades, this Winter Garden gem offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy comfortable Florida living just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuter routes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: B4902258 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1681 Spring Ridge Circle
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2619
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1858.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vista Community Association
    • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CROWN POINT SPRINGS UNIT 2 23/99 LOT 123
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-22-27-1845-01-230
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

    16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3433 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087076
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Matthew Eads
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

    16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715702
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Lebron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $548,000.00 ($165.31 / sqft )

    16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3315 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404652
    2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
    3. Contact Chun Cai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16137 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $565,000.00 ($165.74 / sqft )

    16137 Wind View Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Huge price improvement! This beautiful home offers the best value in the neighborhood with a a mix of upgrades and features and location that set it apart. Move in ready... Upgrades done for you!. *se

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335769
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Leslie Weeks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $549,900.00 ($165.53 / sqft )

    8220 Bayview Crossing Drive More Like This

    Welcome to 8220 Bayview Crossing Drive in the highly desirable Waterleigh community of Winter Garden. With 2,477 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a private first floor sui

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3322 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482364
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16140 Harbor Mist Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $565,000.00 ($170.08 / sqft )

    16140 Harbor Mist Alley Green Listing More Like This

    Priced to sell don't miss this beautifully maintained 2018 built Clearden model in the highly desirable Waterleigh community. Offering 2,477 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is move in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3322 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365057
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeanine Louis, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16736 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $563,900.00 ($168.53 / sqft )

    16736 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ****Price Improvement Alert****OVER $43,000 IN UPGRADES INCLUDING A WHOLE HOUSE SOLAR PANEL SYSTEM INCLDED IN PURCHASE! Be delighted with the reduced energy expenses from the day you move in. Don't w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3346 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388784
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2230 Romanum Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $565,000.00 ($178.85 / sqft )

    2230 Romanum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller bring your offers! Location, Location, Location! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful and cozy 4 bedroom, 4 bath home featuring thoughtfully designed living spaces that c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389947
    2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marcelle Da Silva Sampaio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10043 Sequel Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $560,000.00 ($182.65 / sqft )

    10043 Sequel Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    About 10 minutes to Disney. Corner lot facing open green space. Main floor primary suite with a second upstairs. Opportunity to secure a BELOW MARKET rate through an ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384246
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Pebble Bluff Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $560,000.00 ($168.57 / sqft )

    16031 Pebble Bluff Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready home in Waterleigh one of Winter Gardens most desirable places to live! Ideally positioned within the community for quick and convenient access, this home also sits directly across from

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3322 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404448
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phil Mariani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap