Active
    Property Photos
    6120 Henderson Rd
    1. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    2. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    3. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    4. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    5. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    6. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    7. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    8. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    9. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    10. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    11. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    12. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    13. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    14. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    15. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    16. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    17. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    18. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    19. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    20. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    21. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    22. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    23. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    24. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    25. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    26. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    27. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    28. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    29. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    30. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    31. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    32. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    33. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    34. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    35. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    36. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    37. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    38. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    39. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    40. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    41. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    42. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    43. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    44. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    45. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    46. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    47. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    48. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    49. Image 0 For 6120 Henderson Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

    Address: 6120 Henderson Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Gulf Access Waterfront Retreat on Sanibel Island Coastal Living at Its Best Discover the essence of island living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,100 sq ft home, ideally located on a direct Gulf access canal in one of Sanibels most desirable neighborhoods. With no bridges to open water, a private dock, and a community boat ramp nearby, this is truly a boaters paradise. Step inside to find a spacious open concept layout filled with natural light from expansive windows throughout. The warm blend of tile and wood flooring, a wood burning fireplace, and thoughtfully designed living spaces create the perfect balance of comfort and coastal charm. The oversized dining room is ideal for entertaining, while the glass enclosed Florida Room under air offers a peaceful retreat with serene canal views. Outdoors, unwind in your private, heated, screen enclosed pool and enjoy the lush surroundings of a fully fenced yardperfect for pets, kids, or simply soaking up the sun in privacy. A large bonus space offers flexible options for a home office, gym, media room, or guest suite. Beyond the property, enjoy everything that makes Sanibel extraordinary. You're just minutes from The Sanctuary Golf Club, J.N. Ding Darling National Wildlife Refuge, and Sanibels world famous shelling beachesa haven for nature lovers, golfers, and beachcombers alike. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation home, or investment property, this rare gem offers the best of waterfront living with easy access to all that makes Sanibel truly special. Your island lifestyle starts hereschedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026021282 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6120 Henderson Rd
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,595,000
    • Price sqft: $379
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Mangrove, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 4205
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Wooden Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2107
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BETTS
    • Parcel Number: 11-46-21-T2-00016.0040
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4452 Waters Edge Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,794,000.00 ($419.55 / sqft )

    4452 Waters Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waters Edge A Refined Near Beach Retreat on Sanibel: Ideally located just across the street from the shell laden shoreline and shimmering Gulf waters, Waters Edge offers private deeded bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024804
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5810 Pine Tree Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,889,999.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

    5810 Pine Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private island retreat on the serene and highly sought after Dinkins Bayou, where breathtaking wide water views meet direct boating access to both the Gulf and Bay. This stunning, elev

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006666
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Babs Maughan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1172 Kittiwake Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,449,000.00 ($271.20 / sqft )

    1172 Kittiwake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! WHAT A VIEW! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on Kittiwake Circle, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and sweeping panoramic views of the Dunes Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017262
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1211 Periwinkle Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,699,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

    1211 Periwinkle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of Sanibels best kept secrets is now available! Set on an exceptionally rare .83 acre mini compound, this structurally sound, meticulously remodeled luxury home offers an extraordinary amount of l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4579 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002303
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Marie Ramsey
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Shop Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,799,000.00 ($260.01 / sqft )

    2391 Shop Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Elevated 3 Story Home with Breathtaking Sunset Views! Located in a boaters paradise, this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom elevated home offers a true waterfront lifestyle. With stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017671
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2324 Starfish Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,899,000.00 ($304.67 / sqft )

    2324 Starfish Ln Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Behind the private gates of the only gated community along West Gulf Drive awaits a residence where refined coastal living meets enduring strength. Completed in 2017 to uncompromising standards and st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6233 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025011326
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 927 Almas Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,699,000.00 ($325.11 / sqft )

    927 Almas Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, 927 Almas Court offers the perfect blend of coastal living and convenience. Ideally located just moments from the beach, this property also features water access wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012254
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1537 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,550,000.00 ($348.63 / sqft )

    1537 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury living at its finest in the prestigious Dunes community on Sanibel! This elegant residence offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views. The open floor plan is anchored by

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057084
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3354 Barra Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,774,000.00 ($282.94 / sqft )

    3354 Barra Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your near beach island sanctuaryan exceptionally designed 2024 elevated new construction ICF home thoughtfully executed for both luxury living and long term resiliency. This beautifully cr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008838
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kara Cuscaden
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2729 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,798,000.00 ($320.90 / sqft )

    2729 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    No hurricane damage ! This wonderful home located at the Islands' premier destination, The Sanctuary offers tremendous sqft for the whole family with 4 bedrooms all en suite along with a media room, o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002113
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap