Active
    Property Photos
    974 Greenwood Ct S
    1. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    2. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    3. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    4. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    5. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    6. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    7. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    8. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    9. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    10. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    11. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    12. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    13. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    14. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    15. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    16. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    17. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    18. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    19. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    20. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    21. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    22. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    23. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    24. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    25. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    26. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    27. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    28. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    29. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    30. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    31. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    32. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    33. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    34. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    35. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    36. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    37. Image 0 For 974 Greenwood Ct S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $664,900

    Address: 974 Greenwood Ct S, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Looking for an affordable beach property on Sanibel? Your search ends here! This modern, coastal inspired townhouse is the perfect retreat, offering the ideal combination of serenity, nature, and an unbeatable location on the sought after east end of the island. Located on a quiet dead end street surrounded by lush woods, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home provides the perfect escape from the everyday hustle, offering a peaceful slice of island life. Step inside to a bright and airy space, where sleek white and grey modern tile floors, soft light grey walls, and vaulted ceilings create a calming atmosphere. White shiplap accents and skylights amplify the spacious, open feel of the home, while large impact windows and doors invite abundant natural light and provide peace of mind during stormy weather. The heart of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, featuring brand new white craftsman style cabinetry, warm grey granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Whether youre cooking a simple meal or hosting guests, this kitchen has everything you need to inspire your inner chef. Located in the desirable Dunes neighborhood, this townhouse offers a rare combination of privacy and convenience. Tucked away from the main roads, yet still just a short walk from all that the island has to offer. Whether youre in the mood for a relaxing beach day, a delicious meal at one of the nearby restaurants, or a leisurely bike ride along scenic paths, everything is within easy reach. Picture yourself starting the day with coffee on your screened in porch, taking in the peaceful views of the surrounding woods. The sounds of birds and rustling leaves create a perfect natural soundtrack to your morning. Then, step outside for a quick 5 minute walk to the beach, where you can bask in the sun, hunt for seashells, or enjoy a breathtaking sunrise over the Gulf of Mexico. Afterward, take a short bike ride to explore the island, stop for lunch at a nearby caf or check out local shops. The charm of Sanibels relaxed pace is the ideal complement to this wonderful home, making it feel like a vacation every day. This townhouse isnt just a place to live, its a lifestyle. Whether youre soaking in the beauty of your surroundings, spending the day at the beach, or simply unwinding at home, this is the life youve always dreamed of. With its prime location, private setting, and thoughtful updates, this home truly embodies the essence of island living at its best. Come see for yourself and experience what it means to live in paradise. This townhouse offers more than just a place to call home, its the perfect setting for enjoying everything Sanibel has to offer. Make it yours today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020743 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 974 Greenwood Ct S
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $664,900
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2627
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1421
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Dead End, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Golf Course, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: DUNES AT SANIBEL ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-23-T1-01303.0050
    • Style: Two Story, Duplex, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3784 Coquina Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($260.43 / sqft )

    3784 Coquina Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a great opportunity to greet the home youve been dreaming of. This charming Property features a beautiful granite kitchen that just needs a few finishing touches away from being the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2684 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001425
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 497 Lake Murex Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $599,000.00 ($210.84 / sqft )

    497 Lake Murex Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovation Opportunity in Desirable Lake Murex! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is perfectly situated in a quiet, well established Sanibel community known for its natural beauty and convenient island

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001426
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Judith Anglin
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1440 Sandpiper Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $649,000.00 ($182.25 / sqft )

    1440 Sandpiper Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a peaceful cul de sac in the popular Dunes neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex offers an idyllic island lifestyle with stunning views of Horseshoe Lake. The kitchen f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001073
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    1813 Long Point Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012421
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Greenwood Ct N, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

    996 Greenwood Ct N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, unlike any other in the desirable Dunes community! This stunning townhome features a private caged pool with a entertainment area an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009405
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

    9225 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Inviting Olde Florida style pool home located in the desirable Belle Meade neighborhood of Sanibel. Offering 4 bedrooms and2.5 baths, this well maintained residence features a bright, open layout fill

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023693
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Jennifer Berry
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap