Active
    Property Photos
    500 Kinzie Island Ct
    1. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    2. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    3. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    4. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    5. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    6. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    7. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    8. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    9. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    10. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    11. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    12. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    13. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    14. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    15. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    16. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    17. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    18. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    19. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    20. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    21. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    22. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    23. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    24. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    25. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    26. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    27. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    28. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    29. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    30. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    31. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    32. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    33. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    34. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    35. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    36. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    37. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    38. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    39. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    40. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    41. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    42. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    43. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    44. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    45. Image 0 For 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,895,000

    Address: 500 Kinzie Island Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    One of Sanibel Islands treasured secrets is Kinzie Island, a private, gated waterfront enclave that feels worlds apart from the everyday. This gated community of only 22 residences is adjacent to Sanibels renowned shelling beaches and defined by serene canals, manicured grounds, and an unmistakable sense of privacy and prestige. In this oasis, on over a half acre lot, is an exceptional canal front home offering an effortless blend of relaxed island living and understated luxury. Lush tropical landscaping with stately palms add to the mystic of the property. Outdoor living unfolds across multiple levels. Sip morning coffee on the front balcony, host breezy afternoons or sunset dinners on the spacious, back lanai featuring a striking tongue & groove ceiling, and overlooking the canal, or retreat to the third floor sundeck where panoramic skies, sunshine, and salt air set the tone for island life & amazing sunsets. Inside, the residence is warm, inviting, and thoughtfully done in an eclectic blend of old world charm and contemporary design that speaks to both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen, functional and stylish, features a high end gas range, wine cooler, and an expansive center island with seating, creating a natural gathering space for casual mornings or lively evenings with friends. It opens to an opulent dining area enhanced by a striking fireplace, adding ambiance and comfort for intimate dinners and special occasions alike. An expansive living room and sitting room provide ample space for family and guests. Two primary bedrooms, one on the main level, and one on the third floor, add accessibility and convenience. Surprising bonus space will delight along with a 3 car garage perfect for all your toys. A private dock with boat lift places open water right in your backyard, perfect for days spent cruising the Gulf, fishing at sunset, or exploring the areas natural beauty by boat. Kinzie Island provides an unmatched island lifestyle where residents enjoy access to a heated lap pool, tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, and more. Neighbors are convivial and welcoming. Just across the street, the private beach club provides easy access to the Gulf, complete with a fitness center, restrooms, beach storage, and a dedicated walkway to the sandy beach. This home presents a rare opportunity to experience an intimate, waterfront lifestyle defined by privacy, natural beauty, and the magic of Sanibel Island. Kinzie Island properties are limited, making this offering as exceptional as the setting itself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020694 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 500 Kinzie Island Ct
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,895,000
    • Price sqft: $498
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 3807
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2696
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bocce Court, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, See Remarks, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: KINZIE ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-23-T3-03600.0080
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Mangroves, Partial Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2190 Camino Del Mar Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,199,000.00 ($362.45 / sqft )

    2190 Camino Del Mar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amid the untouched landscapes of Sanibel Island, where nature and architecture quietly coexist, lies a rare estate designed not just to respect its surroundings but to elevate them. Casa de Joewood is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6067 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037092
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4452 Waters Edge Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,794,000.00 ($419.55 / sqft )

    4452 Waters Edge Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Waters Edge A Refined Near Beach Retreat on Sanibel: Ideally located just across the street from the shell laden shoreline and shimmering Gulf waters, Waters Edge offers private deeded bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024804
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1828 Buckthorn Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,925,000.00 ($370.41 / sqft )

    1828 Buckthorn Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private resort at 1828 Buckthorn Lane. Nestled down a long and winding driveway you are greeted by the lush surrounds. A unique feature is the 4 car garages and a golf cart bay. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5197 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.13 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026001752
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Robyn Moran
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5810 Pine Tree Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,889,999.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

    5810 Pine Tree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private island retreat on the serene and highly sought after Dinkins Bayou, where breathtaking wide water views meet direct boating access to both the Gulf and Bay. This stunning, elev

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006666
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Babs Maughan
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Victoria Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($513.82 / sqft )

    970 Victoria Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss the opportunity to own in the exclusive and small private boating and beach neighborhood of Victoria Cove. Made up of only 7 homes, this home features an elevator that provides convenient ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4379 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058740
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Teresa Baker
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Shop Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,799,000.00 ($260.01 / sqft )

    2391 Shop Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Elevated 3 Story Home with Breathtaking Sunset Views! Located in a boaters paradise, this 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom elevated home offers a true waterfront lifestyle. With stunn

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6919 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017671
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2324 Starfish Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,899,000.00 ($304.67 / sqft )

    2324 Starfish Ln Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Behind the private gates of the only gated community along West Gulf Drive awaits a residence where refined coastal living meets enduring strength. Completed in 2017 to uncompromising standards and st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6233 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.52 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025011326
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5435 Osprey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,899,999.00 ($464.55 / sqft )

    5435 Osprey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the serene enclave of Herons Landing, this extraordinary waterfront residence is a masterclass in Prairie style designnow offered at a strategic price point that represents the most compell

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061045
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Felipe Miranda, PA
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4090 Gulf Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $2,250,000.00 ($558.87 / sqft )

    4090 Gulf Dr Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful property in a prime location, offering easy access to main roads and nearby amenities. This home features a functional layout, excellent natural light, and great potential for comfortable li

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017249
    2. Provided by MJ Newell Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Newell
    4. (239) 295-5848
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3354 Barra Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,774,000.00 ($282.94 / sqft )

    3354 Barra Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your near beach island sanctuaryan exceptionally designed 2024 elevated new construction ICF home thoughtfully executed for both luxury living and long term resiliency. This beautifully cr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008838
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kara Cuscaden
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap