Active
    Property Photos
    8136 Sweden Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 8136 Sweden Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 8136 Sweden Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 8136 Sweden Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 8136 Sweden Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 8136 Sweden Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

    Address: 8136 Sweden Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Under Construction. Tentative Completion End of June 2026! Welcome to this expansive 4 bedroom, 3 bath new construction home set on 1.25 acres of very private & beautifully prepared land. Boasting a large, open floor plan, this home offers the space and flexibility todays buyers are looking for. High end features include impact windows for safety and efficiency, along with a sleek standing seam metal roof for long lasting durability and style. The home also features many interior high end upgrades along with underground electrical service, minimizing exposure to power outages. The entire homesite has been improved with additional fill dirt, creating a high and dry property year round. This added elevation provides increased usability of the land and confidence during seasonal weather conditions. Plenty of room for a pool, detached garage, barn, workshop, etc. PID 412313277001
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020586 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8136 Sweden Blvd
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $649,900
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3567
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 1.25 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2407
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: CHARLOTTE RANCHETTES
    • Parcel Number: 412313277001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515635
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44565 Little Blue Heron Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $739,000.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

    44565 Little Blue Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional new construction waterfront residence in the award winning solar powered town of Babcock Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a serene community lake with coveted southern exposure

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009018
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. (239) 776-0882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

    42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

    This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4778 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15635 Appalachian Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $649,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

    15635 Appalachian Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Welcome to the community of NORTHRIDGE at BABCOCK RANCH! This exceptional home was built by Pulte Builders in 2024 with extras galore. The Easly model is very spacious and the largest of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005441
    2. Provided by Miami Premier Realty
    3. Contact Olga Carballo
    4. (786) 268-1961
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16093 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $725,000.00 ($177.48 / sqft )

    16093 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare Babcock Ranch layout designed for real life: work downstairs, host downstairs, live upstairs. Sky High Style | Magnificent Comfort | Effortless Elegance This dramatic home redefines modern luxu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016357
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Jodi Kaplan, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17025 Great Heron Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $689,000.00 ($192.67 / sqft )

    17025 Great Heron Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARELY does an opportunity like this come available in Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch! Offering over 2,600 sq ft of beautifully designed living space, this impeccably maintained home delivers the flex

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3576 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020819
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073120
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43668 Tree Top Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $649,999.00 ($152.62 / sqft )

    43668 Tree Top Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake view Majestica in Trails Edge at BABCOCK RANCH solar powered communitydesigned for multigenerational living with 5BR/4.5BA, a first floor guest suite + full bath, loft, and a 3 car garage (includ

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007926
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44589 Emerald St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $599,990.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    44589 Emerald St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover this inviting Bloomfield floorplan by Pulte Homes in Verde at Babcock Ranch, a spacious single story design offering

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018852
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16232 Laurel Oak Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $729,000.00 ($190.04 / sqft )

    16232 Laurel Oak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional home! Incredible price! WHAT ARE YOU WAITING FOR??? OPPORTUNITIES LIKE THIS DON'T WAIT! LAKEFRONT | POOL + SPA | MOVE IN READY Welcome to this exceptional lakefront residence in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014823
    2. Provided by Worth Clark Realty
    3. Contact Nina Bennett
    4. (800) 991-6092
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap