Active
    Property Photos
    11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    1. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    2. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    3. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    4. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    5. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    6. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    7. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    8. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    9. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    10. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    11. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    12. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    13. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    14. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    15. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    16. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    17. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    18. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    19. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    20. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    21. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    22. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    23. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    24. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    25. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    26. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    27. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    28. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    29. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    30. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    31. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    32. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    33. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    34. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    35. Image 0 For 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $364,990

    Address: 11407 Rabun Gap Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Discover Modern Comfort in a Serene Country Setting! This wonderfully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Timberbend Subdivision offers the perfect blend of elegance and tranquility. Directly across from the lake, the home welcomes you with a bright, open floor plan featuring a versatile flex space and a chef inspired kitchen. Ideally located for the modern professional, youll enjoy a peaceful rural atmosphere with quick, convenient access to I 75, making commutes to Fort Myers, Naples, or Punta Gorda a breeze. Enjoy the "best of both worlds"ultimate privacy and an unbeatable HOA of just $140/year.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020425 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11407 Rabun Gap Dr
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $364,990
    • Price sqft: $184
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1984
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1551
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 140
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: TIMBERBEND SUBD
    • Parcel Number: 24-43-25-02-00000.0310
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15871 Huffmaster Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,000.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

    15871 Huffmaster Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms dome style home sits on a spacious 5 acre property filled with beautiful farm ponds and endless possibilities. The garage includes loft. This property offers a rar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025009870
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Triplett
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17729 Paradiso Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $420,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

    17729 Paradiso Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home, offering over 2,900 square feet of spacious living and TONS OF UPGRADES. Located in the sought after community of Crane Landing, this home perfectly blends m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224099366
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Michael Richardson
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6511 Equinox Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $354,990.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

    6511 Equinox Ln More Like This

    What's Special: Primary Retreat | Flat Lot | Deep Backyard | Wooded View | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | Model Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2270 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007045
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6506 Equinox Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $349,990.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    6506 Equinox Ln More Like This

    What's Special: Deep Backyard | South Facing Patio | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | Loft | Large Kitchen Island. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008095
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18672 Marlin Kite Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $384,097.00 ($174.51 / sqft )

    18672 Marlin Kite Ln New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Experience Brightwater Lagoon, where life feels like an endless day at the beach. This stunning master planned community offers six acres of crystal clear water surrou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005819
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17208 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $355,000.00 ($115.34 / sqft )

    17208 Monte Isola Way More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL!! Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Crane Landing community. This single family homes for sale, has 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom in North Fort Myers, FL, offering a serene lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013931
    2. Provided by Potential Property Group
    3. Contact Carolina Pre Preciado
    4. 786-318-8856
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 Stonehill Manor Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,096.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

    17399 Stonehill Manor Dr New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Stonehill Manor is an intimate community of new single family designs set on large homesites

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014682
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6753 Equinox Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $402,590.00 ($176.03 / sqft )

    6753 Equinox Ln More Like This

    What's Special: Exclusive Savings | Water View | 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | North Facing Patio | Low HOA Dues. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006744
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Dow Ln , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $333,000.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    158 Dow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    one of a Kind Home on Oversized Lot in North Fort Myers Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on an oversized lot in one of North Fort Myers most desirable and fast growi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025658
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Katerina Dvorakova
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1675 Temple Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $365,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    1675 Temple Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity in North Fort Myers! fully remodeled property features two independent units, ideal for investors or owner occupants looking to live in one unit while generating rental income. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2481 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020555
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mariony Chourio Roman
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap