Active
    Property Photos
    44356 Panther Dr
    1. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    2. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    3. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    4. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    5. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    6. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    7. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    8. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    9. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    10. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    11. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    12. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    13. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    14. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    15. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    16. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    17. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    18. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    19. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    20. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    21. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    22. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    23. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    24. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    25. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    26. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    27. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    28. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    29. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    30. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    31. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    32. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    33. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    34. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    35. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    36. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    37. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    38. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    39. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    40. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    41. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    42. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    43. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    44. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    45. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    46. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    47. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    48. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    49. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    50. Image 0 For 44356 Panther Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 44356 Panther Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully designed, fully furnished Meranti villa by Toll Brothers, nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Regency at Babcock Ranch. This exceptional home offers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and low maintenance living, with 1,601+ square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept space. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile flex room, and a spacious 2 car garage, this residence is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright, welcoming foyer that flows effortlessly into the expansive great room and casual dining area. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing a large center island with breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, upgraded KitchenAid appliances, under cabinet lighting, and a generous pantry with custom wooden shelving. The private primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with a custom walk in closet and a spa like bath featuring dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and a private water closet. A secondary bedroom and full bath provide comfort for guests, while the flexible bonus room is perfect for a home office, den, or hobby space. Embrace Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle on the covered lanai, enhanced with a remote controlled screen for added privacy and an outdoor kitchenperfect for relaxing mornings or entertaining evenings. Additional highlights include tile plank flooring throughout, high end lighting and ceiling fans, elegant plantation shutters, and a remote controlled sliding door window treatment for added convenience. The home also features a screened front porch, a kitchen water purification system, and an upgraded laundry room complete with extra cabinetry and a utility sink, combining style with everyday functionality. Residents of Regency at Babcock Ranch enjoy a resort style lifestyle with exclusive amenities, including a clubhouse, pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and a vibrant social calendarall within a beautifully master planned community designed for active adults. This move in ready villa offers the ultimate in Southwest Florida livingwhere style, comfort, and community come together effortlessly.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020417 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 44356 Panther Dr
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2271
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1601
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock Ranch Neighborhood School (K-12)
    • Middle School: Babcock Ranch Neighborhood School (K-12)
    • School Elementary: Babcock Ranch Neighborhood School (K-12)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4896
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422628300144
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.59 acres
    1. MLSID: C7512989
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2076 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $495,000.00 ($151.93 / sqft )

    2076 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! This 3BR/2+1/2BA/2CG waterfront house in the beautiful river front community of Palm Shores is located just minutes from I 75, downtown Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte. Shady oaks gr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3258 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513721
    2. Provided by COLLINS MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Robin Vitali
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16145 Sabal Path, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

    16145 Sabal Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BABCOCK RANCH POOL HOME! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Lake Babcock neighborhood on a spacious lot with water views, a private pool and screened lanai. The open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2842 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471654
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 Summerset Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $399,000.00 ($136.64 / sqft )

    141 Summerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private riverfront retreat in peace river shores! Experience true florida living with peaceful water views, wide open skies, and the serenity of a riverfront lifestyle. The home is ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522559
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

    44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370450
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44356 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $435,000.00 ($191.55 / sqft )

    44356 Panther Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed, fully furnished Meranti villa by Toll Brothers, nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Regency at Babcock Ranch. This exceptional home offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2271 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525752
    2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
    3. Contact Benjamin Board
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

    The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418305
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15524 Northridge Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $454,700.00 ($154.66 / sqft )

    15524 Northridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Northridge at Babcock Ranch, where thoughtful design meets effortless Florida living. This beautifully upgraded Spruce model by Pulte Homes offers 3 bedrooms, a den, and 2 bathrooms, blendi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686247
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15904 Sugar Hill Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $505,000.00 ($172.36 / sqft )

    15904 Sugar Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation in this Calusa model, overlooking the lush fairways of Babcock National's championship golf course. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, and a versatile den/flex room,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525415
    2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105781
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap