Active
    Property Photos
    43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    1. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    2. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    3. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    4. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    5. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    6. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    7. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    8. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    9. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    10. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    11. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    12. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    13. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    14. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    15. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    16. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    17. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    18. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    19. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    20. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    21. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    22. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    23. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    24. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    25. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    26. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    27. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    28. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    29. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    30. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    31. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    32. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    33. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    34. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    35. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    36. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    37. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    38. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    39. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    40. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    41. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    42. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    43. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    44. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    45. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    46. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    47. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    48. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    49. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    50. Image 0 For 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Turnkey Social Veranda Condo in Babcock National Resort Style Living at Its Finest Live your best life in Babcock National, where luxury meets leisure in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after resort style communities. This beautifully maintained TURNKEY Social Membership veranda condo offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and vibrant community living. Ideally positioned with sweeping golf course and water views, the spacious Arabella floor plan features an open concept design filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The primary suite is a private retreat with two walk in closets and a spa inspired ensuite bath. A second bedroom and versatile den provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or additional living. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetryperfect for everyday living or entertaining. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas enhances the homes open feel. Enjoy true indoor outdoor living with both front and rear lanais, ideal for morning coffee at sunrise or evening cocktails overlooking stunning golf course sunsets. Additional highlights include a detached garage (perfect for a vehicle or golf cart) and full turnkey furnishings, making this home move in ready. Babcock National offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a luxurious pool and spa complemented by three additional satellite pools, as well as a dedicated lap pool for fitness focused swimming. Residents can unwind at the full service spa or stay active in the state of the art fitness center, complete with a sauna and locker rooms. Outdoor recreation is abundant with tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts designed for both leisure and social connection. Dining options are equally appealing, with the Watershed Grill providing casual poolside fare and refreshing beverages, while the Enclave Restaurant delivers an elevated experience featuring upscale cuisine and handcrafted cocktails in the clubhouse. Whether you're searching for a seasonal getaway or a full time residence, this condo delivers the perfect combination of upscale living, active lifestyle, and serene surroundingsall within the gated beauty of Babcock Ranchs premier golf community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026020073 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 43992 Boardwalk Loop 1516
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $181
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1655
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1569
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock Ranch Neighborhood School
    • Middle School: Babcock Ranch Neighborhood School
    • School Elementary: Babcock Ranch Neighborhood School
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Golf Course, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11710
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422629507035
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1516
    • View: Golf Course, Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 29180 Boyce Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    29180 Boyce Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 29180 Boyce Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982! This newer 2022 built home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, offering modern comfort in a peaceful country style setting. Surround

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1788 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683291
    2. Provided by RMZ REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Oralia Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30176 Balsam Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

    30176 Balsam Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained double lot home in the spacious Ridge Harbor community! Enjoy the perfect balance of peaceful country living with convenient access to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1808 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519662
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Cliff Victoria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30353 Beech Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $294,900.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    30353 Beech Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to your new favorite place! This charming home is designed for comfort, featuring three cozy bedrooms, each with its own modern bathroom and a stylish glass enclosed shower. You'll love the op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2052 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674251
    2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jessica Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5261 Shell Mound Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $279,900.00 ($126.25 / sqft )

    5261 Shell Mound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Calusa Creek in Punta Gorda! This spacious 1,614 sq ft. single family home nestled in a beautiful gated community that includes an exceptional community pool. This home features 3 bedroom's

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692544
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Thomas Crogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Shell Mound Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $323,900.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

    5301 Shell Mound Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    5301 Shell Mound Circle offers a beautifully maintained, move in ready home set on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Calusa Creek community of Punta Gorda. With no rear neighbors and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Schrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17656 Oleander Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $306,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    17656 Oleander Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful LARGE LAKE VIEW, and effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Palmetto Landing community! This brand new, never lived in villa offers breathtaking picture perfect lake vi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522964
    2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17709 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $310,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    17709 Woodland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This residence offers 2 bedrooms plus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680674
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17652 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

    17652 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready Lennar Queen Villa located in the sold out Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, conveniently positioned close to Babcock Neighborhood School and Founders Square. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522398
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $284,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

    2028 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **price immprovement**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing welcome home to the community of palm shores and this well maintained, three bedroom, two and a half b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2369 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510522
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670697
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap