Active
    Property Photos
    17639 Wild Iris Ln
    1. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    2. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    3. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    4. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    5. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    6. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    7. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    8. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    9. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    10. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    11. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    12. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    13. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    14. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    15. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    16. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    17. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    18. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    19. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    20. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    21. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    22. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    23. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    24. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    25. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    26. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    27. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    28. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    29. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    30. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    31. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    32. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    33. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    34. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    35. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    36. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    37. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    38. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    39. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    40. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    41. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    42. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    43. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    44. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    45. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    46. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    47. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    48. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    49. Image 0 For 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

    Address: 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect setting for relaxed Florida living. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home features a spacious split bedroom layout and a versatile den with elegant French doors. The open living area flows seamlessly to a screened in lanai where you can enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets overlooking the water. The open kitchen is great for entertaining and comes fully equipped for effortless living, while impact windows provide added security and peace of mind and the two car garage offers convenience and additional storage. This turnkey home is ideal for anyone in transition, whether you are building your dream home or seeking a refined low maintenance rental. Residents of Palmetto Landing enjoy their own private resort style amenities including a zero entry pool, lap pool, splash pad, and a beautifully designed clubhouse with a fitness room and inviting gathering spaces that host regular social events, in addition you also get access to the Babcock Ranch amenities which include the pools at Lake Timber Lodge and Cypress Lodge. In Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town, residents benefit from miles of scenic walking and biking trails, parks, dining and shopping options, along with a thoughtfully designed infrastructure built for resilience including underground utilities, advanced stormwater management systems, and a reliable solar energy network that enhances stability during storm season. Small dogs under 20 lbs are welcome, no cats permitted.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019660 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17639 Wild Iris Ln
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1496
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Community Boat Slip, Park, Pool, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Community Room, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422633103055
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Pond, Water, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084171
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

    Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085164
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14923 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    14923 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1st! Home For Rent in Babcock Ranch's newest waterpark community, Tucker's Cove! Beautiful Bismark villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. This new construction home is a long

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016600
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Kena Gonnelly
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,296.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016160
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    17876 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014384
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44076 Bellamy Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    44076 Bellamy Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living at 44076 Bellamy Place, located in Tuckers Cove within the nationally acclaimed community of Babcock Ranchwhere modern design meets an active, connected lifestyle. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013623
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Andrea Gabrielli
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,595.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    44229 Saddlewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020982
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap