Active
    Property Photos
    5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    1. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    2. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    3. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    4. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    5. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    6. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    7. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    8. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    9. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    10. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    11. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    12. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    13. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    14. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    15. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    16. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    17. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    18. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    19. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    20. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    21. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    22. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    23. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    24. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    25. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    26. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    27. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    28. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    29. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    30. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    31. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    32. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    33. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    34. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    35. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    36. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    37. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    38. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    39. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    40. Image 0 For 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $127,000

    Address: 5735 Foxlake Dr 2, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Priced to sell Sellers say sell! Welcome to Foxmoor described as a charming, tranquil neighborhood with scenic lake views and lush greenery. Residents often highlight the sense of community and the welcoming, neighborly feel. This condo is fully updated from top to bottom with an open and inviting layout that showcases 2 large bedrooms with a split layout. You will have peace of mind with a newly placed AC and water heater. Foxmoor Village Condo offers an active, outdoor friendly lifestyle with access to a peaceful community boat dock for kayaking and small craft boating, a shaded nature trail ideal for morning walks and birdwatching, and several lakes where residents enjoy catch and release fishing. Residents love the friendly atmosphere and all the social activities like lunch/dinner socials, karaoke, movie nights, bingo, card games and more plus access to three sparkling pools where you can meet your neighbors. Ideally located near shops, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this community is just a quick hop over the bridge to Downtown Fort Myers plus easy access to I 75 for effortless commuting. Move in ready for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026018530 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5735 Foxlake Dr 2
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $127,000
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 949
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 949
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8040
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FOXMOOR
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-24-25-02005.0020
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3108 Running Deer Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $125,000.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

    3108 Running Deer Dr More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious manufactured home, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Arrowhead in North Fort Myers. This well maintained residence features 2 bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002388
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7104 Nantucket Cir 2, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    7104 Nantucket Cir 2 More Like This

    Located in an active 55+ community in North Fort Myers, close to shopping, restaurants and I75 and US 41, featuring a beautiful view of the meticulously landscaped grounds, steps away from the heated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081647
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Krisztina Moskovics
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 123 Flame Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,300.00 ($129.82 / sqft )

    123 Flame Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    You own the land, no hoa fees, 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bathrooms, florida room or den can easily be a third bedroom or office. Storage room, washer and dryer included, laminated floors, beautiful carport, dr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008125
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Karla Moreno
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2798 Teakwood Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $148,900.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

    2798 Teakwood Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Darling Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home located in Laurel Estates. This 55+ Community is an excellent place to get away from the cold and enjoy our Florida Sunshine with low monthly fees. Here you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022612
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rhi Gard
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15400 River Vista Dr 307, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $140,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    15400 River Vista Dr 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT LIFESTYLE OPPORTUNITYWITH GULF ACCESS DOCKAGE! Experience effortless Florida living in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly positioned within the highly desirable Riverbend comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010230
    2. Provided by Worthington Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Aaron Lynch
    4. (239) 437-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5501 John Alden Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $114,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

    5501 John Alden Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent low price on this large home located on a corner lot! This home comes with a share, making you a shareholder in our old bridge village cooperative. Old bridge village is truly a resort parad

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023976
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Paula Clarke
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 561 Winning Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,225.00 ($67.73 / sqft )

    561 Winning Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate & spacious! This fully furnished double wide is one of the nicest units in lazy days! Located on a quiet street in a lovely, land owned park with a beautiful heated swimming pool and lots o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011960
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 Peaceful Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $125,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

    836 Peaceful Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value in lazy days village! Priced to sell, furnished turnkey, and ready for you to move in! Ideally located on a quiet street w/no through traffic, this thoroughly upgraded, meticulously maintai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013486
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5506 Virginia Dare Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $149,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

    5506 Virginia Dare Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable Gulf Access Home in Old Bridge Village (55+ Gated Community) Discover a FULLY REMODELED home with direct river and gulf access located in the desirable Old Bridge Village 55+ gated commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022827
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Claudia Springgay
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3144 Indian Village Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $120,000.00 ($103.27 / sqft )

    3144 Indian Village Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in the desirable 55+ Lake Arrowhead Mobile Village! This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakeview manufactured home offers 1,162 sq ft of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001240
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact David Clark
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap