Active
    Property Photos
    4703 17th Pl 404
    1. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    2. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    3. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    4. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    5. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    6. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    7. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    8. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    9. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    10. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    11. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    12. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    13. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    14. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    15. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    16. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    17. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    18. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    19. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    20. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 4703 17th Pl 404, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath with one car garage gulf access condo in Clipper Bay. This property boasts more than 1000sf of living area, large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living area, generous sized bedrooms, loads of outdoor living space on the screened lanai overlooking the marina and basin. Great location that is walking distance to restaurants and shopping and so much more!! Boat dock available!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017919 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4703 17th Pl 404
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $357
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin, Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1036
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1036
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CLIPPER BAY CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C4-04200.4040
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Basin, Canal, Intersecting Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1216 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,900.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

    1216 43rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home totally renovated! Gorgeous tile floors throughout. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Huge screened pool and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018015
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1203 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $430,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

    1203 27th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big home with 3 bedrooms + Office and 2 full baths, offer a specious area with 2,238 sqft. Enjoy a private pool and it's located on over size corner lot, providing extra privacy and close to Del Prado

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023111
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Carrillo
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Sorrento Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

    4945 Sorrento Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Canal front lot in the Bimini Basin area with direct access to the Caloosahatchee. Home needs total renovation, or build a much larger home to your taste. Property is sold strictly as is and with all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016181
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3718 8th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $404,900.00 ($82.10 / sqft )

    3718 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the Southwest Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained home, offering 2,235 sq. ft. of living area in desirable SE Cape Coral. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692315
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Terry Carlson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Viceroy Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,000.00 ($139.67 / sqft )

    4920 Viceroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream! Tucked along the water, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gulf access home sits on an extra half lot that opens up into a rare, oversized waterfront yardlush, private, and perfect for everything f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522100
    2. Provided by ROYAL PALM REALTY OF SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Calee Pasek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1419 Shelby Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $379,000.00 ($216.20 / sqft )

    1419 Shelby Pkwy Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Cape Corals desirable 33904 area. Offering 1,413 sq ft of comfortable living space on a 0.23 acre lot, this we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000258
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Amy Cuomo
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1120 30th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $365,000.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

    1120 30th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious split floorplan home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with numerous recent upgrades, including a new metal roof (De

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2299 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050397
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ian Maduro
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4015 20th Pl 301, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,714.00 ($306.29 / sqft )

    4015 20th Pl 301 More Like This

    Reduced for fast close... River front......... 2/2 updated corner..... All special assessments paid in full by seller at closing. Condo unit jaycee park area............ All impact window /doors......

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052238
    2. Provided by Sundance Realty II
    3. Contact Linda M Zoepke
    4. (239) 947-4907
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4013 20th Pl 401, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $400,000.00 ($306.51 / sqft )

    4013 20th Pl 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy panoramic riverfront living with sweeping views of the Caloosahatchee River! PLUS a private boat dock with a 10,000 pound lift, parking garage, and personal storage, all at a great price point f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004160
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1765 Cape Coral Pkwy E 201, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $375,000.00 ($270.95 / sqft )

    1765 Cape Coral Pkwy E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly a boater's paradise quick direct access, deeded boat slip, beautiful basin just steps from the back patio. The corner, end unit condo features a spacious all tiled, open floor plan with 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007508
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Claudia Hoh
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap