Active
    Property Photos
    4703 17th Pl 205
    1. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    2. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    3. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    4. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    5. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    6. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    7. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    8. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    9. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    10. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    11. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    12. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    13. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    14. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    15. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    16. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    17. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    18. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    19. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    20. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    21. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    22. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    23. Image 0 For 4703 17th Pl 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

    Address: 4703 17th Pl 205, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage gulf access condo in Clipper Bay. This end unit boasts over 1300sf of living area, large kitchen with wood cabinets, spacious living area, generous sized bedrooms, wood and tile flooring, loads of outdoor living space on the screened lanai overlooking the marina and basin. Great location that is walking distance to restaurants and shopping and so much more!! Boat dock available!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017918 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4703 17th Pl 205
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $424,900
    • Price sqft: $326
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Basin, Canal Front, Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1302
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1302
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CLIPPER BAY CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 08-45-24-C4-04200.2050
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Basin, Canal, Intersecting Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 206 45th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $459,900.00 ($212.72 / sqft )

    206 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    tep into style and comfort with this beautifully remodeled pool home, perfectly situated in an established, well maintained neighborhood. This home impresses from the moment you arrive, featuring new

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2162 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654095
    2. Provided by RE/MAX NAUTICAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Cardoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 28th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $499,000.00 ($187.88 / sqft )

    320 28th Ter Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Fully furnished home featuring a resort style backyard with swimming pool, solar and electric pool heater, outdoor tiki hut bar, jacuzzi area, and pool table. Equipped with 12 kW solar panels for ener

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2656 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006811
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Tim Serpionov
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1216 43rd Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $399,900.00 ($193.75 / sqft )

    1216 43rd Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new! 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home totally renovated! Gorgeous tile floors throughout. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets, granite counters and stainless appliances. Huge screened pool and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018015
    2. Provided by Blue Sky Builders & Realty
    3. Contact Donna Gross
    4. (239) 573-1239
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1203 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $430,000.00 ($150.19 / sqft )

    1203 27th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big home with 3 bedrooms + Office and 2 full baths, offer a specious area with 2,238 sqft. Enjoy a private pool and it's located on over size corner lot, providing extra privacy and close to Del Prado

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023111
    2. Provided by Sellstate Priority Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Carrillo
    4. (239) 574-8888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4945 Sorrento Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,900.00 ($199.48 / sqft )

    4945 Sorrento Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Canal front lot in the Bimini Basin area with direct access to the Caloosahatchee. Home needs total renovation, or build a much larger home to your taste. Property is sold strictly as is and with all

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016181
    2. Provided by Flatfee.com
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. (954) 965-3990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3718 8th Avenue, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $404,900.00 ($82.10 / sqft )

    3718 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the Southwest Florida lifestyle with this beautifully maintained home, offering 2,235 sq. ft. of living area in desirable SE Cape Coral. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4932 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692315
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Terry Carlson, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3105 16th Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $447,000.00 ($218.58 / sqft )

    3105 16th Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated pool home on a saltwater canal located in the Cornwallis neighborhood in the heart of Cape Coral. This homes features a split bedroom plan, contemporary lighting, and a modern kitc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903246
    2. Provided by PRIME PLUS REAL ESTATE INC
    3. Contact Carrie Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2031 25th Lane, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $500,000.00 ($262.19 / sqft )

    2031 25th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home in Cape Coral featuring sailboat direct Gulf access with no bridges and 8 minutes to open water. This property offers modern coastal finishes, spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sheri Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4920 Viceroy Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $419,000.00 ($139.67 / sqft )

    4920 Viceroy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boaters dream! Tucked along the water, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath gulf access home sits on an extra half lot that opens up into a rare, oversized waterfront yardlush, private, and perfect for everything f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522100
    2. Provided by ROYAL PALM REALTY OF SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Calee Pasek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 30th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $495,000.00 ($192.68 / sqft )

    321 30th St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Cape Coral! This stunning single family home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, providing ample space for your family to grow and thrive. The in ground p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018605
    2. Provided by Paradise Realty of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Ranney
    4. (239) 314-5077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap