Active
    Property Photos
    7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    1. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    2. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    3. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    4. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    5. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    6. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    7. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    8. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    9. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    10. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    11. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    12. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    13. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    14. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    15. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    16. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    17. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    18. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    19. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    20. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    21. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    22. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    23. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    24. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    25. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    26. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    27. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    28. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    29. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    30. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    31. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    32. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    33. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    34. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    35. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    36. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    37. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    38. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    39. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    40. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    41. Image 0 For 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 7050 Nantucket Cir 1, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    There is only one word to describe this place BEAUTIFUL! Spacious and sleek 2 bedroom/2 bath condo with thousands in upgrades. The moment you walk in, you will be amazed by the bright living room and the contemporary brand new kitchen with granite countertops. New interior paint, new tile flooring throughout, new doors, new trim, newer high end stainless steel appliances. New ceiling and ceiling fans, both bathrooms were updated, the list goes on and on. This tastefully maintained end unit condo sits on the first floor, offering abundant natural light and an ideal setting for snowbirds or full time residents looking to enjoy SW Florida. The screened in lanai overlooks well manicured landscaping and is perfect for morning coffee and peaceful evenings. Hurricane shutters for your peace of mind. It's located close to all of the facilities that you will ever need. Walmart, Home Depot, banks, and restaurants are less than 10 min away. Bring your buyers, they will absolutely love it! The water bill is included in the HOA fee. This is a 55+ community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017462 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7050 Nantucket Cir 1
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1021
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1021
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Barbecue, Bocce Court, Common Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FOXMOOR
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-24-21-0000A.0010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Buildings, Pool/Club
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3108 Running Deer Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $125,000.00 ($111.61 / sqft )

    3108 Running Deer Dr More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious manufactured home, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Arrowhead in North Fort Myers. This well maintained residence features 2 bedrooms an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002388
    2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mojgan Styner
    4. 239-878-0381
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7104 Nantucket Cir 2, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    7104 Nantucket Cir 2 More Like This

    Located in an active 55+ community in North Fort Myers, close to shopping, restaurants and I75 and US 41, featuring a beautiful view of the meticulously landscaped grounds, steps away from the heated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081647
    2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Krisztina Moskovics
    4. (877) 366-2213
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2798 Teakwood Blvd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $148,900.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

    2798 Teakwood Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Darling Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home located in Laurel Estates. This 55+ Community is an excellent place to get away from the cold and enjoy our Florida Sunshine with low monthly fees. Here you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022612
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Rhi Gard
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 561 Winning Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,225.00 ($67.73 / sqft )

    561 Winning Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate & spacious! This fully furnished double wide is one of the nicest units in lazy days! Located on a quiet street in a lovely, land owned park with a beautiful heated swimming pool and lots o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011960
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 836 Peaceful Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $125,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

    836 Peaceful Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value in lazy days village! Priced to sell, furnished turnkey, and ready for you to move in! Ideally located on a quiet street w/no through traffic, this thoroughly upgraded, meticulously maintai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013486
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5506 Virginia Dare Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $149,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

    5506 Virginia Dare Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Affordable Gulf Access Home in Old Bridge Village (55+ Gated Community) Discover a FULLY REMODELED home with direct river and gulf access located in the desirable Old Bridge Village 55+ gated commu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022827
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Claudia Springgay
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3144 Indian Village Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $120,000.00 ($103.27 / sqft )

    3144 Indian Village Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in the desirable 55+ Lake Arrowhead Mobile Village! This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakeview manufactured home offers 1,162 sq ft of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001240
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact David Clark
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Lantern Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $119,500.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

    120 Lantern Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own your own home in north fort myers, including the land! And located just off of bayshore road, minutes from i 75, centrally positioned near grocery shopping, a public library,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1540 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014552
    2. Provided by Access Real Estate
    3. Contact Jack Lewis
    4. (239) 368-9383
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15437 Crystal Lake Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $145,000.00 ($95.71 / sqft )

    15437 Crystal Lake Dr More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bath townhouse at 15437 Crystal Lake Drive is tucked along a quiet street, surrounded by lush landscaping and a serene Florida setting. The home features impact windows througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083768
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 174 Overland Trl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $122,000.00 ($73.58 / sqft )

    174 Overland Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 BR/2 BA + den home has been renovated and ready for new buyer. Great room concept with split floor plan consists of Living Room, Dining Area and Kitchen. Primary bedroom with walk in closet a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015924
    2. Provided by Creative Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Amabile
    4. (239) 770-1356
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap