Active
    Property Photos
    3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    1. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    2. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    3. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    4. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    5. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    6. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    7. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    8. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    9. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    10. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    11. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    12. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    13. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    14. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    15. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    16. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    17. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    18. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    19. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    20. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    21. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    22. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    23. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    24. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    25. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    26. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    27. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    28. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    29. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    30. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    31. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    32. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    33. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    34. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    35. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    36. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    37. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    38. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    39. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    40. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    41. Image 0 For 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 3045 Estero Blvd 7d, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Ft. Myers Beach Toes in the Water at the Gulf of Mexico offers deeded beach access and is just minutes from Times Square and all the fun, including Margaritaville and the Diamond Head Hotel. Enjoy crystal white sand every day, with sunrise and sunset beach walks just steps from your front door. This ideal 2/2 features each bedroom with its own bath, the 2nd bedroom has a murphy bed and storage too, perfect for annual or seasonal rental, with the option to rent 12 times a year for 30 days each. Located on the second floor with no flooding, it boasts a large screened porch with a storage closet for bikes and beach gear, plus plenty of parking for you and a guest. The kitchen has plenty of counter space, new refrigerator and pass through to dining room. Accordion Shutters are included, and fees cover building insurance, water/sewer, trash, pool, and shuffleboard. Dont forget to take the virtual tour to see the location. Pet Friendly, make this your new residence or the perfect investment property. There was no flooding in this unit
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017323 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3045 Estero Blvd 7d
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $386
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1070
    • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14140
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: GULF WESTWIND CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-24-W1-02007.00D0
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 7D
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8000 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $485,000.00 ($338.22 / sqft )

    8000 Lagoon Rd More Like This

    LOCATIONLOCATIONBuild your Dream Home just a short walk to the BEACH with amazing views in this beautiful neighborhood LAGUNA SHORES, great location for Boaters with QUICK GULF ACCES. This lot is your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050023
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maria Rojas
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Estero Blvd 101, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($393.86 / sqft )

    200 Estero Blvd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Pink Shell Resort on the North End of Fort Myers Beach is THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER PROPERTY on the island! Two bedroom two bathroom beach front condo with floor to ceiling glass walls directly overlo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023439
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mark Hatfield
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4521 Bay Beach Ln 326, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,000.00 ($358.32 / sqft )

    4521 Bay Beach Ln 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Townhome with ****BOAT DOCK INCLUDED**** Fort Myers Beach Welcome to this beautiful waterfront townhome located in the heart of Fort Myers Beach, offering an unparalleled lifest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003571
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rosanna Reilly
    4. (239) 206-2777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 704, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $499,900.00 ($396.43 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and peaceful mornings as you listen to the gentle waves from your spacious 7th floor balcony. Tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003614
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carmen Nesbit
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 83 Blackbeard Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $475,000.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    83 Blackbeard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    55 plus co op stunning bay front remodeled ($200,000) port carlos cove 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with literally $1,000,000 wide bay westerly sunset views! Rarely does this opportunity come along. Open fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030799
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4421 Bay Beach Ln 611, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $435,900.00 ($364.16 / sqft )

    4421 Bay Beach Ln 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience island style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat located on the first living level within the sought after Bay Beach Commons on Fort Myers Beach. Boasting nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004318
    2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jim Petruska
    4. (239) 541-3040
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4481 Bay Beach Ln 214, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $479,000.00 ($400.17 / sqft )

    4481 Bay Beach Ln 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Island Paradise Awaits! Discover this beautifully renovated and rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo, filled with natural light and offering breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012371
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Isabelle Wells
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Bay Beach Ln 411, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $450,000.00 ($308.22 / sqft )

    4371 Bay Beach Ln 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming END UNIT in Casa Marina offers breathtaking Bay and partial Gulf views, nestled on the peaceful South End of Estero Island! This unit is a part of Estero Bay Improvement Association (EBIA) of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072107
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4481 Bay Beach Ln 224, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $499,000.00 ($416.88 / sqft )

    4481 Bay Beach Ln 224 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to 4481 Bay Beach Lane, Unit 224, a bright,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010297
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Shannon Spalding
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4531 Bay Beach Ln 333, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $399,900.00 ($329.41 / sqft )

    4531 Bay Beach Ln 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Condo is being sold Turnkey with 2 bedrooms/2.5 Baths on the 3rd Floor in Royal Pelican! This condo been updated with a New Kitchen Remodel, Black Stainless Appliances & Vinyl Plank Flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1214 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016336
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Amber Moss
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap