Active
    Property Photos
    4830 Coquina Rd
    1. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    2. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    3. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    4. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    5. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    6. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    7. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    8. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    9. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    10. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    11. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    12. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    13. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    14. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    15. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    16. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    17. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    18. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    19. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    20. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    21. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    22. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    23. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    24. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    25. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    26. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    27. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    28. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    29. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    30. Image 0 For 4830 Coquina Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

    Address: 4830 Coquina Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home just a short walk to Fort Myers Beach, offering an ideal setup for a high performing short term rental or personal getaway. Perfectly positioned in a prime beach access location, this property delivers exactly what vacation renters are looking forconvenience, lifestyle, and strong demand. The home features a spacious outdoor living area with a private pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Whether guests are unwinding poolside after a day at the beach or hosting family and friends, this setup consistently enhances the overall experience. This property is truly turnkey and ready to go. Everything is includedfurniture, housewares, appliances, grill, beach gearabsolutely everything needed to start enjoying or renting immediately. The seller is also willing to transfer existing reservations, guest history, and operational systems for a seamless transition. A local property manager is already in place and available to continue service, making this a hands off investment. All permits have been filed, completed, and closed with the Town of Fort Myers Beach, and the property is fully compliant with local regulations. Prime location, strong rental appeal, and fully equipped for immediate usethis is an exceptional opportunity to step into a ready made beachside investment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017120 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4830 Coquina Rd
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $850,000
    • Price sqft: $551
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 1544
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1544
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access, Dead End, Irregular Lot
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cabana, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HOLIDAY SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 28-46-24-W4-0010B.0080
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Water
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Boulevard, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, upd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516799
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12208 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $840,000.00 ($289.66 / sqft )

    12208 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATERFRONT VILLA, WITH boat dock, pool , and short bike ride to beach ! Gated neighborhood! Take a easy boat ride to 7 mile long white sandy beach, and blue warm waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Dis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008234
    2. Provided by Century 21 Tri Power Realty
    3. Contact PATRICIA Hickey
    4. (239) 463-3400
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22604 Island Pines Way 2304, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    22604 Island Pines Way 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Boutique coastal living at Estero Bayside, a private community of only 45 residences located near the Gulf, Lovers Key State Park, marinas, dining, and shopping on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007468
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 313, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $795,000.00 ($352.39 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with an enclosed under building garage at Waterside at Bay Beach, offering features not commonly found in most three bedroom units in the community. This beautifully u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011231
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4183 Bay Beach Ln 374, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $825,000.00 ($400.10 / sqft )

    4183 Bay Beach Ln 374 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional three bedroom, three bath residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed views of Estero Bay that immediately impress upon entry. Floor to ceiling vistas fill th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2062 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010286
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Annie Nicely
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Donora Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $949,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

    309 Donora Blvd More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL NOW! Are you ready for this fantastic investment opportunity? This Fort Myers Beach Luxury Beach home has been remodeled and completely upgraded from top to bottom. Move in ready! Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014889
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Christopher Glaser
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7987 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $999,999.00 ($366.03 / sqft )

    7987 Estero Blvd More Like This

    Your Paradise Awaits: Prime Investment Opportunity on Fort Myers Beach Welcome to the South End of Fort Myers Beach, where a rare opportunity awaits in a coveted weekly rental zone. This stunning, up

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075994
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12220 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $969,990.00 ($281.73 / sqft )

    12220 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! MOTIVATED SELLER! The best of both worlds: minutes to the beach without island traffic, and one of the shortest boating runs to open Gulf waters in the entire region. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3443 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016049
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dan Starowicz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Gulf Island Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $899,000.00 ($245.49 / sqft )

    131 Gulf Island Dr More Like This

    Coastal Retreat in Fort Myers Beach, Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful Fort Myers Beach and bay, this elevate home offers peace of mind with full hurricane protection, including impact w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063755
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Sam Cohen, LLC
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12130 Siesta Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $799,900.00 ($285.68 / sqft )

    12130 Siesta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished Gulf access pool home with 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2.5 baths on the main living level, plus private dockage directly across the street with two assigned boat slips, water, and elec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019949
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap