Active
    Property Photos
    5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    1. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    2. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    3. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    4. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    5. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    6. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    7. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    8. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    9. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    10. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    11. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    12. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    13. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    14. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    15. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    16. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    17. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    18. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    19. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    20. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    21. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    22. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    23. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    24. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    25. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    26. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    27. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    28. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    29. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    30. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    31. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    32. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    33. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    34. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    35. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    36. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    37. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    38. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    39. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    40. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    41. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    42. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    43. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    44. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    45. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    46. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    47. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    48. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    49. Image 0 For 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

    Address: 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Southern charm meets relaxed Key West style in this Sanibel Bayous retreat, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac just a stones throw from the sugar white sands of Bowmans Beach. Whether envisioned as a forever home, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this residence offers an effortless island lifestyle, perfectly placed to enjoy the very best of Sanibel. Framed by lush tropical landscaping and a welcoming front porch, the home opens to a light filled interior with soaring volume ceilings. The great room is both inviting and grounded, anchored by a striking stone mantled, wood burning fireplace. A wall of glass sliders and French doorsoffering two points of entryopens to the screened rear lanai, where gentle tradewinds drift through and indoor outdoor living feels effortless. Both the primary suite and a guest bedroom offer direct access to this peaceful outdoor setting. The spacious kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry and counter space designed to flow seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. Generously sized bedrooms and updated baths provide comfort and flexibility, while thoughtful features like a metal roof, dual porches, and dedicated storage for bikes and beach gear enhance everyday ease. Offered furnished, the home is move in readyallowing for an easy transition to island living from day one. Located in the sought after Sanibel Bayous community, residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubroom, and tennis/pickleball courtsall just moments from one of Sanibels most beloved beach accesses. A true island escapeunassuming, inviting, and perfectly placed to enjoy the best of Sanibel.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026017047 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $795,000
    • Price sqft: $446
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1783
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1783
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2952
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL BAYOUS
    • Parcel Number: 13-46-21-T2-00200.1890
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Southwinds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    240 Southwinds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Everything is brand new in this single level, 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths. New METAL roof 2025. This light and bright house is just a short stroll from the beach, tucked away on a quiet dead end

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014624
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($283.53 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal elegance at this Heron at the Sanctuary Condo, offering breathtaking golf course views that culminate over a sparkling lake nestled between the 9th and 17th fairways. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053651
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    1813 Long Point Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012421
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the home feels private and serene, with 5312 Ladyfinger Lake creating a beautiful natural backdrop that attracts native birds and wildlife. This home is part o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003097
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4639 Brainard Bayou Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $950,000.00 ($477.63 / sqft )

    4639 Brainard Bayou Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your serene island retreat! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a high ridge of the Sanibel Bayous community, offering nearby beach access to one of the islands best

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022837
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Milissa Sprecher
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Causey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    1425 Causey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a charming street in the Dunes, this impeccably maintained residence boasts not only enchanting curb appeal but also breathtaking 180 degree views of the golf course and lake. Featuring fou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014878
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Greenwood Ct N, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

    996 Greenwood Ct N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, unlike any other in the desirable Dunes community! This stunning townhome features a private caged pool with a entertainment area an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009405
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap