Active
    Property Photos
    7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    1. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    2. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    3. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    4. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    5. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    6. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    7. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    8. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    9. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    10. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    11. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    12. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    13. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    14. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    15. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    16. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    17. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    18. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    19. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    20. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    21. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    22. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    23. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    24. Image 0 For 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 7086 Nantucket Cir 1, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Welcome home to Nantucket Commons at Foxmoor II. A well maintained and serene 55+ community in North Fort Myers. Conveniently located close to shopping, I 75, 41, and downtown Fort Myers. This completely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit is on the ground floor. Featuring a remodeled kitchen with new appliances, quartz counters and new tile flooring. This move in ready home also features new paint, updated bathrooms and flooring. The lanai has a utility closet with full size front load washer and dryer. Sit back and enjoy the water view with fountain. New A/C installed in 2023. Roof replaced by the association in 2024. Call today for your private showing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016687 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7086 Nantucket Cir 1
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $115
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1171
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1171
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOXMOOR
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-24-21-0000G.0010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Pond, Water Feature
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 561 Winning Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,225.00 ($67.73 / sqft )

    561 Winning Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate & spacious! This fully furnished double wide is one of the nicest units in lazy days! Located on a quiet street in a lovely, land owned park with a beautiful heated swimming pool and lots o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1908 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011960
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Friendly Pl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $162,000.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

    610 Friendly Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MOTIVATED Immaculate well maintained double wide home features a 2 bedrooms with 2 full baths in a 55 plus community of Lazy Days. Community pool, shuffle board, bocce, horse shoes, are amon

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003829
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Virginia Moore
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15437 Crystal Lake Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $145,000.00 ($95.71 / sqft )

    15437 Crystal Lake Dr More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bath townhouse at 15437 Crystal Lake Drive is tucked along a quiet street, surrounded by lush landscaping and a serene Florida setting. The home features impact windows througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083768
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 174 Overland Trl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $122,000.00 ($73.58 / sqft )

    174 Overland Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 BR/2 BA + den home has been renovated and ready for new buyer. Great room concept with split floor plan consists of Living Room, Dining Area and Kitchen. Primary bedroom with walk in closet a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1658 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015924
    2. Provided by Creative Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Amabile
    4. (239) 770-1356
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5512 Salem Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $149,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

    5512 Salem Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in a desirable 55+ gated community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers numerous upgrades and comes fully furnished, making it truly move i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1824 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016946
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Vickie Felitsky
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 606 Pine Grove Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

    606 Pine Grove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clean and comfortable 2 bed/2 bath double wide in the desirable Forest Mobile Home Community! This home offers a bright open layout, spacious bedrooms, and an enclosed Florida room for extra living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022377
    2. Provided by Precision Realty Group
    3. Contact Jordan Smith
    4. (239) 788-1979
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Moonlight Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $130,000.00 ($72.22 / sqft )

    860 Moonlight Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to Lazy Days Village! This beautifully appointed home is perfectly situated at the end of a quiet, peaceful street, offering both privacy and charm. Step inside to a spacious, light fille

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013595
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Maxine Holland
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5523 Salem Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $129,000.00 ($92.67 / sqft )

    5523 Salem Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished manufactured home in a 55+ waterfront gulf access community in North Fort Myers, FL. This turnkey retreat features a bright, open concept kitchen and dining area, not one but two livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009789
    2. Provided by She Sells Florida LLC
    3. Contact Antonette Fazlic
    4. (239) 217-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2782 Wedgewood Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $150,000.00 ($79.70 / sqft )

    2782 Wedgewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely adorable, extensively updated and offered partially furnished! This move in ready 2 bed / 2 bath manufactured home in Laurel Oaks has ALL NEW ROOF, A/C, WATER HEATER and SUNROOM! Updated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1882 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025009950
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stacey Glenn
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3148 Indian Village Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $130,000.00 ($101.88 / sqft )

    3148 Indian Village Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to comfortable and easy Florida living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in the friendly community of Lake Arrowhead Mobile Home Village. This charming home has been c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012812
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Sten Simonsen
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap