Active
    Property Photos
    14786 Martingale Pl
    1. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    2. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    3. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    4. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    5. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    6. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    7. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    8. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    9. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    10. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    11. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    12. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    13. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    14. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    15. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    16. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    17. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    18. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    19. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    20. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    21. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    22. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    23. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    24. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    25. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    26. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    27. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    28. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    29. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    30. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    31. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    32. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    33. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    34. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    35. Image 0 For 14786 Martingale Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 14786 Martingale Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Beautiful brand new villa for rent in the highly sought after community of Babcock Ranch. This move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior offers a bright open concept layout with modern finishes, tile flooring throughout, and a functional split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Located in a vibrant community with resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, parks, walking and biking trails, dining options, and more. Conveniently located near Babcock Neighborhood School. Available for immediate occupancy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019980 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14786 Martingale Pl
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1477
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1477
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock High School
    • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood School
    • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood School
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Duplex, Florida, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2018, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    43989 Boardwalk Loop 2018 More Like This

    LONG TERM FURNISHED RENTAL***GOLF MEMBERSHIP*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This first floor Carolina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055833
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop  2028, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    43989 Boardwalk Loop 2028 More Like This

    *LONG TERM FURNISHED* GOLF RENTAL! Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This second floor Carolina Terrace Cond

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055843
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43997 Boardwalk Loop  1832, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    43997 Boardwalk Loop 1832 More Like This

    ***ANNUAL RENTAL***Golf Membership*** Babcock National is a golf & country club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock. This third floor Condo floor plan of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056461
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15285 Green Acres  415, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,800.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    15285 Green Acres 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now, this first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a highly desirable community, with peaceful views overlookin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013585
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43060 Greenway Blvd 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,850.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    43060 Greenway Blvd 714 More Like This

    **GOLF MEMBERSHIP** Babcock National is an amazing, gated golf and country club masterplan community in Babcock Ranch, FL. Situated on the Northeast side of Founders Square with stunning views of Lake

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1239 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057738
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43989 Boardwalk Loop 2041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,850.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    43989 Boardwalk Loop 2041 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018449
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 337, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acres Ave 337 More Like This

    Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light, a gourmet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076201
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Luciano
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2116, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2116 More Like This

    Webbs reserve at babcock ranch brand new / never lived in annual / long term terrace condo rental, available now! Be the first to rent this condo in a spectacular guard gated, resort community. Bran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079781
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15275 Green Acres Ave 342, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    15275 Green Acres Ave 342 More Like This

    Beautiful 4th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo,Turnkey furnished in Webbs Reserve at Babcock Ranch with GOLF. Beautifully designed home features a spacious open floor plan, filled with natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083983
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact David Luciano
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2138, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    43985 Boardwalk Loop 2138 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom golf condo surrounded by peaceful lakes and lush greenery awaits you in Babcock Ranch, where modern luxury intertwines with sustainable living, nestled in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020900
    2. Provided by Watersedge Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. (239) 745-8090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap