Active
    Property Photos
    979 Gulf Dr 191
    1. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    2. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    3. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    4. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    5. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    6. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    7. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    8. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    9. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    10. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    11. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    12. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    13. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    14. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    15. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    16. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    17. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    18. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    19. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    20. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    21. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    22. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    23. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    24. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    25. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    26. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    27. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    28. Image 0 For 979 Gulf Dr 191
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $847,555

    Address: 979 Gulf Dr 191, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Sit back and take in the calm waters of the Gulf from your spacious lanai. Outstanding views await you from the living room and the screened in porch. This Gulf View condo is pet friendly, offers weekly rentals and is located on the quiet, east end of Sanibel. Totally remodeled and updated in 2023, you get new appliances, AC, furnishings and so much more. Mere steps from the beach and the pool, this is the location youve been searching for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016027 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 979 Gulf Dr 191
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $847,555
    • Price sqft: $646
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1312
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1184
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Internet Access, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LOGGERHEAD CAY CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-23-T2-00600.1910
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 191
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf, Pool/Club
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 640 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $949,000.00 ($408.00 / sqft )

    640 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Island Retreat close to the Beach!Located on an oversized corner lot, this Sanibel Island gem is just a short stroll to the islands world renowned beaches. Watch the sunset skies from your we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001247
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr 264, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $849,000.00 ($647.10 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 264 at Loggerhead Cay, a premier top floor condominium in the desirable east end of Sanibel Island. This beautifully updated condo, with two new bathrooms, is sold turnkey furnished an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224085347
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($648.15 / sqft )

    1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and all new furnishings! This bright and spacious corner unit is located on the first ELEVATED floor at Sandpiper Beach, a quiet 27 unit beachfront community. With two bedrooms and two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010333
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($365.75 / sqft )

    1811 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your island retreat at 1811 Olde Middle Gulf Drive #14 on beautiful Sanibel Island. This charming Signal Inn two story condo combines comfort, convenience, and the relaxed beach lifestyle t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007380
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Kirschner
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D441, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $769,000.00 ($555.24 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D441 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sanibel Island with this fully remodeled, ground floor condominium in Loggerhead Cay. Offering direct access to the beach path, courtyard, and pool through a private lanai scree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025070
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap