Active
    Property Photos
    200 Periwinkle Way 225
    1. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    2. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    3. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    4. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    5. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    6. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    7. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    8. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    9. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    10. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    11. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    12. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    13. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    14. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    15. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    16. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    17. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    18. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    19. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    20. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    21. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    22. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    23. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    24. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    25. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    26. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    27. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    28. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    29. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    30. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    31. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    32. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    33. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    34. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    35. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    36. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    37. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    38. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    39. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    40. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    41. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    42. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    43. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    44. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    45. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    46. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    47. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    48. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    49. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    50. Image 0 For 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

    Address: 200 Periwinkle Way 225, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Iconic Lighthouse Pointe Condo's. This direct bayfront 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with a den has gorgeous ever changing bay views in this 2nd floor unit. New carpeting throughout and ready for the new owner to make it their own. New hurricane shutters over sliding doors in living room & the Primary room. Walk out to the Bay or walk directly across the street to the beach. The Iconic Sanibel Lighthouse is just a stroll down the beach and some of the best shelling Sanibel has to offer. Easy off and on the Islands being on the lighthouse end of Sanibel.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015724 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 200 Periwinkle Way 225
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $749,000
    • Price sqft: $475
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1578
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1578
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17064
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LIGHTHOUSE POINT CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-46-23-T1-00100.2250
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 225
    • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Junonia St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

    1345 Junonia St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great near beach home on the desirable east end of Sanibel in a private setting that feels like you're living in a dreamy tree house! Saltillo tile in the kitchen complements the natural wood floors i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010162
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9247 Dimmick Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $800,000.00 ($337.13 / sqft )

    9247 Dimmick Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning home in a wonderful, unique setting with spectacular sunsets EVERY night over Sanibel Captiva Conservation Land! Relax and enjoy those sunsets and nature from the pool, the screened porch of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013958
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1312 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $849,000.00 ($216.91 / sqft )

    1312 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the desirable Beachview community, this exceptional Sanibel Island residence offers a rare and compelling combination of championship golf, effortless beach access and relaxed sophistication that d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008408
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 771 Rabbit Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $694,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

    771 Rabbit Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Sanibel River views from this elevated, near beach half duplex. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, fenced, private, saltwater pool, new roof 2023, new hurricane windows and doors, new tile floori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054981
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Karen Bell
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap