Active
    Property Photos
    7314 Sean Ln
    1. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    2. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    3. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    4. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    5. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    6. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    7. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    8. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    9. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    10. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    11. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    12. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    13. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    14. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    15. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    16. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    17. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    18. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    19. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    20. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    21. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    22. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    23. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    24. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    25. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    26. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    27. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    28. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    29. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    30. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    31. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    32. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    33. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    34. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    35. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    36. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    37. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    38. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    39. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    40. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    41. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    42. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    43. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    44. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    45. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    46. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    47. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    48. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    49. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    50. Image 0 For 7314 Sean Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $362,500

    Address: 7314 Sean Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    The right time, the right home, the right neighborhood, the right price 1 owner custom designed, custom built home in uncomparable daughtrey's creek an intimate gated like enclave of single family homes, with no through traffic. Most lovely yards in this community framed by mature landscaping, are nearly a half acre, or larger! New construction cannot provide you with this setting at anywhere near this price point! Lovingly crafted by a retired lee county school teacher, reminiscent of her memories of home "up north", this is a perfect canvas for you to color your life's next piece of art. This nearly 2000/square foot property with soaring ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, cozy loft area with 2nd story screened balcony overlooking newly refinished sparkling swimming pool through 2 sets of pocketed sliding glass doors from the loft and the primary bedroom upstairs says: home! As you enter the property from the sprawling wooden front porch, perfect for an entire row of adirondack style rocking chairs invites the neighbors to stop by, sit a spell, and enjoy a good morning cup of coffee, or a late afternoon beverage as dusk falls into sunset. Step inside this lodge like feel great room with fireplace, float your seating groupings with ease around in floor electrical outlets for perfect placement of furniture in the great room area with light pouring into this main living area from 3 well positioned windows floating above the main entrance and dually greeting light from the loft above. The thoughtfully designed kitchen and breakfast bar and dining area, overlooking the lanai and swimming pool could easily transform to an added entrance to the outdoor living area! The 1st floor has 2 guest bedrooms and a guest bathroom, behind a pocketed slider for additional privacy from the main living areas. Comfortable and nicely sized, these rooms are perfect for guests, kids, home office, and/or collectibles showcase. Ascend the open floating staircase to the intimate loft and primary suite above with dual closets, linen, huge walk in shower with window, dual sinks, and a space that could easily be a private water closet. The primary bedroom and en suite, and the loft have rough hewn hardwood flooring, that lives large as it sits, or refinish to your liking. On nearly a half acre of land, with city water, a well for irrigation, and a private, well functioning septic system, this property has a shed with water, and electric, for additional storage or transform this space into an additional place for activities! The well designed swimming pool area sits perpendicular to the home with a meticulously designed pavered, screened, lanai outdoor living area. What more can be said about this lovely 1 owner home, with mature landscaping, professionally edged with concrete curbing, dripping with spanish moss, and a lovely feng shui drive and approach to the oversized 2 car garage this is home! Please explore this once in your lifetime opportunity making this home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014854 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7314 Sean Ln
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $362,500
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 2336
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1937
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: DAUGHTREYS CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 29-43-25-13-00000.0570
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15871 Huffmaster Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,000.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

    15871 Huffmaster Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms dome style home sits on a spacious 5 acre property filled with beautiful farm ponds and endless possibilities. The garage includes loft. This property offers a rar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025009870
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Triplett
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17729 Paradiso Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $420,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

    17729 Paradiso Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home, offering over 2,900 square feet of spacious living and TONS OF UPGRADES. Located in the sought after community of Crane Landing, this home perfectly blends m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224099366
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Michael Richardson
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17208 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $355,000.00 ($115.34 / sqft )

    17208 Monte Isola Way More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL!! Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Crane Landing community. This single family homes for sale, has 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom in North Fort Myers, FL, offering a serene lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013931
    2. Provided by Potential Property Group
    3. Contact Carolina Pre Preciado
    4. 786-318-8856
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 Stonehill Manor Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,096.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

    17399 Stonehill Manor Dr New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Stonehill Manor is an intimate community of new single family designs set on large homesites

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014682
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Dow Ln , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $333,000.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    158 Dow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    one of a Kind Home on Oversized Lot in North Fort Myers Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on an oversized lot in one of North Fort Myers most desirable and fast growi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025658
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Katerina Dvorakova
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1675 Temple Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $365,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    1675 Temple Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing opportunity in North Fort Myers! fully remodeled property features two independent units, ideal for investors or owner occupants looking to live in one unit while generating rental income. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2481 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020555
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Mariony Chourio Roman
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10804 Firebush Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,999.00 ($141.74 / sqft )

    10804 Firebush Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy vibrant sunsets and unbeatable convenience in this ideally located home near shopping and I 75. Nestled within the Enclave at Eagles Landing community, its the amazing blend of comfort and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019055
    2. Provided by Cabalo's Realty
    3. Contact Ana Potito
    4. (863) 441-3295
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8944 Cascade Price Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,000.00 ($114.69 / sqft )

    8944 Cascade Price Cir " target="_blank" title="Click to View Virtual Tour of this Property">Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2022, this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home is located in the highly desirable Brightwater Lagoon Community and offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, family functiona

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3479 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020045
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact Isabel Arias Squires
    4. (617) 458-2883
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17765 Paradiso Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $407,500.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    17765 Paradiso Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Crane Landing! This beautifully upgraded residence offers over 2,900 square feet of living space and countless modern enhancements, p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3415 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006908
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Michael Richardson
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17522 Saddleback Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $429,096.00 ($175.57 / sqft )

    17522 Saddleback Loop New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Bayshore Ranch is an exciting, upcoming community in North Fort Myers, FL that will soon fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014687
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap