Active
    Property Photos
    1246 Fulgur St 202
    1. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    2. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    3. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    4. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    5. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    6. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    7. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    8. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    9. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    10. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    11. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    12. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    13. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    14. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    15. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    16. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    17. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    18. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    19. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    20. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    21. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    22. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    23. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    24. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    25. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    26. Image 0 For 1246 Fulgur St 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 1246 Fulgur St 202, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Your Beach Getaway Awaits! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts Gulf views and has been beautifully remodeled, making it the perfect family retreat or rental property. Located in the sought after Sanibel Siesta complex, the condo offers excellent rental income with the convenience of an on site rental office. Whether you're looking for a relaxing vacation spot or an investment opportunity, this condo has it all. Enjoy direct access to the pristine Gulf of Mexico beach, take a dip in the pool, or explore the local area with on site bike rentals and exciting activities. Dont miss out on the chance to own your slice of paradise
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014826 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1246 Fulgur St 202
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $519
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1100
    • Roof: Built-Up, Rolled/Hot Mop
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SANIBEL SIESTA CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-23-T3-01400.0330
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1142 Shell Basket Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $648,000.00 ($498.46 / sqft )

    1142 Shell Basket Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime location with high land value on Sanibels famed east end of the island within a stones throw to the seashell laden white sandy shoreline. A step back in time, this quintessential beach cottage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006442
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ibis Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $625,000.00 ($285.26 / sqft )

    1866 Ibis Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1866 Ibis Lane, a fully renovated and highly energy efficient ranch style home located in the desirable Sanibel Lakes Estates. Conveniently situated just off Periwinkle Road, this centrally

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003000
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Hall
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D452, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $759,000.00 ($578.51 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great gulf view from this condo in the sought after Loggerhead Cay gulf front complex Sanibel's favorite family vacation destination. Loggerhead condos are open and spacious with generous sized livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Catherine Rosario
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D441, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $769,000.00 ($555.24 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D441 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sanibel Island with this fully remodeled, ground floor condominium in Loggerhead Cay. Offering direct access to the beach path, courtyard, and pool through a private lanai scree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025070
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1246 Fulgur St 112, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $725,000.00 ($548.41 / sqft )

    1246 Fulgur St 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't delay and don't miss out! This top floor unit has great views of the Gulf of Mexico! This 2 2 condo is a Great corner unit that has 2 lanais with views of the Gulf one off the living room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225016539
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Sarah Ashton
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap