Active
    Property Photos
    16112 Lakeland Dr
    1. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    2. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    3. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    4. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    5. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    6. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    7. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    8. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    9. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    10. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    11. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    12. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    13. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    14. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    15. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    16. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    17. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    18. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    19. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    20. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    21. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    22. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    23. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    24. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    25. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    26. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    27. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    28. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    29. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    30. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    31. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    32. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    33. Image 0 For 16112 Lakeland Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

    Address: 16112 Lakeland Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to Your Private Wellness Retreat at Babcock Ranch Welcome to your personal sanctuary for the mind, body, and soul. Nestled within the sought after gated enclave of Edgewater Shores, part of the award winning, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar town, this stunning three bedroom, two bath plus den residence offers something far beyond beautiful: a curated lifestyle of intentional, restorative living. From the moment you step inside, this home impresses with the warmth and elegance of a fully furnished, beautifully decorated interior that shows like a model. Durable wood look porcelain plank tile flows throughout, complemented by upgraded window treatments and electric shutters on the sliding glass doors for effortless comfort and peace of mind. The open concept design centers around a chef inspired kitchen featuring a striking contrasting blue island, designer pendant lighting, and a built in desk area, where everyday functionality meets inspired design. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces, making entertaining as natural as breathing. But what truly sets this home apart is its dedicated wellness suite, a private, spa caliber space thoughtfully appointed with a salt therapy chamber, infrared sauna, and red light therapy bed and a cold plunge offering a complete hot/cold contrast therapy experience that most luxury spas can only dream of. Whether youre an athlete optimizing recovery, a professional managing stress or simply someone who believes your home should support your health, this space delivers at the highest level, The custom built den with its bespoke built ins offers the perfect flex space for meditation, yoga, or a serene home office, your wellness journey, your way. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a saltwater, gas heated pool and spa await beneath a screened lanai designed for year round enjoyment. The pool features an auto fill system and rain monitor for effortless maintenance, while the fully equipped summer kitchen complete with built in grill, sink, and storage makes outdoor entertaining an absolute pleasure. The professionally landscaped grounds by Owl Creek frame the entire property with lush, resort worthy curb appeal. Additional highlights include custom built ins in the primary suite and guest bedroom closets, a two car garage, and the unmatched peace of mind that comes with living in one of Floridas most innovative and resilient communities just minutes from both Southwest Florida International Airport and Punta Gorda Airport. This is more than a home. It is a lifestyle investment in your health, your happiness, and your future. Furnishings, wellness equipment, and dcor are negotiable with an acceptable offer, making this a wellness retreat for the discerning buyer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014801 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16112 Lakeland Dr
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $739,000
    • Price sqft: $260
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2847
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2176
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Boat Dock, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5960
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422630114004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15776 Appalachian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $849,900.00 ($145.93 / sqft )

    15776 Appalachian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't wait to build, this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch is ready and updated, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5824 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525359
    2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515635
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

    42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516072
    2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42363 Edgewater Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $739,900.00 ($228.65 / sqft )

    42363 Edgewater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury huge lakefront home in the highly sought after gated edgewater community of babcock ranch! This exceptional residence sits on one of the largest lot in the neighborhood and offers un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3236 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518781
    2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

    6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679056
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sean Averso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42346 Waterfront Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $800,000.00 ($215.75 / sqft )

    42346 Waterfront Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful lakefront 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage, pool home with a bonus room located on a cul de sac in the edgewater community of babcock ranch. Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000439
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Nick Sartell
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44565 Little Blue Heron Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $739,000.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

    44565 Little Blue Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional new construction waterfront residence in the award winning solar powered town of Babcock Ranch. Perfectly positioned on a serene community lake with coveted southern exposure

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3590 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009018
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. (239) 776-0882
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15557 Winchester Birdie Way, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $802,070.00 ($265.15 / sqft )

    15557 Winchester Birdie Way New Construction More Like This

    THIS POOL HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Showcasing an impressive 3,025 square feet of expertly designed living space, this striking two story home blends comfort and innovation at every turn. Step into

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014583
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42363 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $739,900.00 ($228.65 / sqft )

    42363 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3236 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023691
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17204 Bullhorn Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $810,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

    17204 Bullhorn Cir Foreclosure More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 2020 built home in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch community, perfectly situated on a rare oversized corner lot offering enhanced privacy and space. This beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017082
    2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors
    3. Contact Jack Watlington
    4. 561-222-6331
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap