Active
    Property Photos
    4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    1. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    2. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    3. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    4. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    5. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    6. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    7. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    8. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    9. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    10. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    11. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    12. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    13. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    14. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    15. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    16. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    17. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    18. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    19. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    20. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    21. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    22. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    23. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    24. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    25. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    26. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    27. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    28. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    29. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    30. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    31. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    32. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    33. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    34. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    35. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    36. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    37. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    38. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    39. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    40. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    41. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    42. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    43. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    44. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    45. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    46. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    47. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    48. Image 0 For 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

    Address: 4339 Gulf Pines Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Location, location, location you know what they say about location! Well this property, located in the popular beachfront community of Gulf Pines, has that very special location! You can hear the waves from your back deck and in this Gulf beach community, you are only a five minute stroll from your door to the gorgeous shell laden shore. You cant help but feel like youre on vacation, because everything you could ever want to relax and enjoy, is literally across the street. Gorgeous new clubhouse, with trex decking throughout, totally remodeled inside and out, just a gorgeous space to meet and greet your neighbors or plan your next big party. Beautifully refinished pool and decking with all new patio furniture. Resurfaced tennis courts, but no Pickleball neighbors prefer the sound of swaying palm trees! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with bamboo floors throughout, would be considered an ideal getaway from it all, the perfect beach house. Not only because of its location, but because of its relaxed, easy living vibe. Spacious living room with cathedral ceilings with impact sliders leading out to the lovely screen lanai where book reading or dining alfresco are all welcomed. Off of the lanai is an open deck, great for catching the rays or grilling that steak and a back stairway that leads down to the backyard and an additional patio underneath the house, along with a spacious 2 car, garage and ample storage area. Remodeled kitchen with granite countertops with solid wood cabinets and soft closing drawers. Both bathrooms have been remodeled which add to the ambience of this welcoming home. There is a brand new roof and all new windows and doors that are impact resistant, to give you that peace of mind. Open dining room with a small porch off it that would make a perfect little office. Run dont walk before this little gem is gone.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013961 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4339 Gulf Pines Dr
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $949,000
    • Price sqft: $463
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2048
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1473
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Guest Room, Internet Access, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1780
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: GULF PINES
    • Parcel Number: 20-46-22-T4-00100.0280
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Tennis Courts
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5422 Osprey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,095,000.00 ($355.29 / sqft )

    5422 Osprey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional home on the quaint West End of Sanibel Island! This lovely property has three bedrooms and two 1/2bathrooms. It is located within the gated community of Heron's Landing and is situated on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006531
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Ann Cowart
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2999 Twin Ponds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,100,000.00 ($140.81 / sqft )

    2999 Twin Ponds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare Sanibel retreat: private family compound with guest house. Discover a one of a kind property nestled between twin ponds and bordered on two sides by pristine conservation land in Sanibels desired

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7812 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016110
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Wendy Humphrey
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,048,000.00 ($446.34 / sqft )

    5669 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping vistas across the wide par 5 ninth fairway to the preserve and waterway beyond set the scene for thisbeautifully appointed second floor Heron II condominium. A spacious wraparound lanai invit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012707
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,125,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine living in a tropical forest tree house! This elevated beach home boasts decking from every room. Open the pocket sliders, breathe in the warm, balmy breezes and feel yourself relax. Every room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013916
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deborah Staley
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Southwinds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    240 Southwinds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Everything is brand new in this single level, 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths. New METAL roof 2025. This light and bright house is just a short stroll from the beach, tucked away on a quiet dead end

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014624
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5675 Baltusrol Ct 1b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $995,000.00 ($346.69 / sqft )

    5675 Baltusrol Ct 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Atop one of Sanibels desired high ridges, The Sanctuary is an extraordinary private enclave where refined architecture, lush tropical landscapes and an award winning 18 hole championship golf course c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023007
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Rabbit Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,099,000.00 ($157.77 / sqft )

    716 Rabbit Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Peaceful, private, serene views of the Sanibel river and conservation land from almost every room. This originally built "1957" 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, near beach home was completely renovated in 2003

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018371
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Karen Bell
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap