Active
    Property Photos
    146 Delmar Ave
    1. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    2. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    3. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    4. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    5. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    6. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    7. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    8. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    9. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    10. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    11. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    12. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    13. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    14. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    15. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    16. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    17. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    18. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    19. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    20. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    21. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    22. Image 0 For 146 Delmar Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

    Address: 146 Delmar Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Discover coastal luxury in this newly constructed 3 bedroom home, perfectly situated on a street with direct beach access and a partial Gulf view. Designed for both comfort and style, the home features upgraded doors and trim, upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and high end appliances including dual ovens and dual ice makers ideal for entertaining. Step outside to your private oasis with a saltwater pool surrounded by full pavers, a convenient pool dressing room, and an outdoor shower. The spacious front lanai offers the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the coastal breeze. Additional highlights include a private elevator, electric car charger, and a dedicated storage room with a built in workbench. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to enhance convenience and modern living. Located within walking distance to a variety of restaurants, shops and local activities, this home blends upscale features with an unbeatable location perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013853 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 146 Delmar Ave
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,425,000
    • Price sqft: $905
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1575
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1225
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Electric Vehicle Charging, Storage, Internet Access, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Other, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WATSON W W
    • Parcel Number: 19-46-24-W3-0100B.0170
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Partial Gulf
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21523 Indian Bayou Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,450,000.00 ($314.60 / sqft )

    21523 Indian Bayou Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Condominium UNIT B in Indian Bayou offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space with 3BR/3BA, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan designed for coastal living. Enjoy bay views from the screened bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008643
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Tasha Morris
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5660 Williams Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,340,000.00 ($485.68 / sqft )

    5660 Williams Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Oversized premium lot with stunning Estero Bay views and direct Gulf access. Nestled in a top neighborhood, perfect for boaters and nature lovers. Minutes from beaches, dining, and shopping. Sold as i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225011285
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Edith Mausser
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Lazy Way, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,299,000.00 ($449.17 / sqft )

    320 Lazy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you have a big family, love water toys or just want a great rental, this house if for you. You will love the entertain areas! Tiki bar has a built in grill, sink and refrigerator. There are lots

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225001190
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Nature View Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,500,000.00 ($750.00 / sqft )

    240 Nature View Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional coastal living at 238/240 Nature View Ct, a fully updated duplex perfectly situated just moments from the sugar sand beaches of Fort Myers Beach. This light, bright, and modern re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023724
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Angie Deters
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4137 Bay Beach Ln 556, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,399,000.00 ($571.25 / sqft )

    4137 Bay Beach Ln 556 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning 5th floor waterfront residence offering 3 bedrooms plus a den and 3 full baths in the prestigious Dolphin Pointe at Waterside at Bay Beach. Position

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2449 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025624
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Tammy Workman
    4. (239) 333-1774
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4142 Bay Beach Ln 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,500,000.00 ($553.51 / sqft )

    4142 Bay Beach Ln 205 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Immediate occupancy! One of london bay's remaining residences in the last tower in the gated community of waterside at bay beach lane. The wait is over for new construction on fort myers beach/estero

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226010606
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8065 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,650,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

    8065 Lagoon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking view over looking the pool and out to the Lagoon. Peaceful & tranquil on this oversized lot, almost 1/4 acre! Deep water and only a short boat ride or walk to the Gulf. Large free form po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059201
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8552 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,379,000.00 ($561.48 / sqft )

    8552 Lagoon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    LUXURY WATERFRONT LIVING ON SOUTH FORT MYERS BEACH! RARE OPPORTUNITY! Discover your slice of paradise in this perfectly located, canal front pool home on the desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076040
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krista Asquith PA
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4880 Coquina Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,399,000.00 ($603.54 / sqft )

    4880 Coquina Rd More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled coastal retreat located in the highly desirable Laguna Shores neighborhood on the south end of Fort Myers Beach. This elevated residence offers 4 bedrooms, including two spaci

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007600
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21401 Widgeon Ter, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,299,999.00 ($401.23 / sqft )

    21401 Widgeon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to build your new construction home right on the bay! Stamped engineered and architectural plans for a 2451 square foot dream home with 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, complete with ele

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3240 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002589
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap