Active
    Property Photos
    5761 Foxlake Dr F
    1. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    2. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    3. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    4. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    5. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    6. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    7. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    8. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    9. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    10. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    11. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    12. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    13. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    14. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    15. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    16. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    17. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    18. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    19. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    20. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    21. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    22. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    23. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    24. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    25. Image 0 For 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $84,999

    Address: 5761 Foxlake Dr F, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Welcome to Foxmoor Condominium! this 2/2 Condo is TURNKEY & PRICED TO SELL No age restrictions and a great price for anyone! If you are renting, this is your chance to own a home! Bring the pup or cat! Plenty of parking! Great location in N. Ft Myers with easy access to shopping, dining, downtown and main roads to airport and beaches. No storm damage, Steps away from the community pool, Tennis & Pickle Ball. Don't be fooled by the square footage! There is a large living space. Enjoy the screened lanai & Sparkling Pool Just a few steps away! Its been a long time since I rock and rolled... MOTIVATED SELLER!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013396 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5761 Foxlake Dr F
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $84,999
    • Price sqft: $119
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 714
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 714
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: FOXMOOR
    • Parcel Number: 36-43-24-25-02000.00F0
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 881 Homestead Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $80,500.00 ($88.85 / sqft )

    881 Homestead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced for immediate sale! IMMACULATE, meticulously maintained, Move in Ready home in lovely Lazy Days Village. IDEALLY LOCATED on a quiet street with no thru traffic just steps away from the HEATED c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 906 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007883
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 207 Lantern Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $100,000.00 ($99.11 / sqft )

    207 Lantern Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller financing available Welcome to your new canal front home! You own the land, no age restriction and limited rent restrictions. The beauty of this home comes from the privacy afforded from the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1009 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004654
    2. Provided by Genesis Realty Team
    3. Contact Kyle Murnane
    4. (239) 320-4663
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7043 New Post Dr 1, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $95,000.00 ($94.25 / sqft )

    7043 New Post Dr 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit ground floor condo in the highly desirable Foxmoor Condo Community. This unit was previously affected by flood damage; the homeowners association i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012016
    2. Provided by Marina Park Realty LLC
    3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
    4. (941) 205-0888
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5511 Ben Franklin Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $100,000.00 ($66.14 / sqft )

    5511 Ben Franklin Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heres the opportunity youve been waiting for! This home has been completely gutted to the studs and rebuilt with new subfloors, new drywall, and new trim throughout. Its a true blank slate, ready for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001713
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Denise Gabbard
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2820 Breezewood Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $94,900.00 ($82.38 / sqft )

    2820 Breezewood Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    It's a partially furnished, cozy 2 Br house with all appliances. It got fixed up after Ian and it's ready for a new owner. It's located in a 55+ community with a clubhouse, pool and game area. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224018446
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Vito Kostrzewski
    4. (239) 415-5881
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5731 Foxlake Dr 6, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $99,900.00 ($105.27 / sqft )

    5731 Foxlake Dr 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Foxmoor Village! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom TURNKEY condo is located in North Fort Myers, with access to the Gulf of Mexico via the Caloosahatchee River. The community boasts 3 different

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013164
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rene Younger
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Chisholm Trl, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $82,000.00 ($99.39 / sqft )

    113 Chisholm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very nice 2 BR/1.5 BA home in Carriage Village. Located across from the Clubhouse/Pool Area. Kitchen is equipped with Refrigerator, Stove, Wood Cabinets, Pantries and beautiful wood flooring. Roof

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008514
    2. Provided by Creative Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sharon Amabile
    4. (239) 770-1356
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 265 Fireball Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $99,900.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

    265 Fireball Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    PUT THIS HOME AT THE TOP OF YOUR VIEWING LIST! MOTIVATED SELLERS! This charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is ideally located just off Bayshore Road, offering convenient access to Inte

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024889
    2. Provided by LoKation
    3. Contact Denise Gabbard
    4. (239) 676-6828
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7086 Nantucket Cir 6, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $99,500.00 ($86.52 / sqft )

    7086 Nantucket Cir 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking sunsets, peaceful breezes, and a relaxed Florida lifestyle from this furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom corner condo in Foxmoor Lakes II. Whether you're looking for a vacation retreat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024923
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Nautical Realty
    3. Contact Brooke Cole Murray
    4. (239) 542-3332
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 841 Winterest Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $92,000.00 ($67.75 / sqft )

    841 Winterest Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduced for immediate sale! You get two bedroom capability for a 1 bedroom price! This beautifully upgraded & fully furnished home is the best value in lazy days! Buy now while prices are still

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020513
    2. Provided by Century 21 Selling Paradise
    3. Contact Bonney Leckie
    4. (239) 542-5777
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap