Active
    Property Photos
    7861 Buccaneer Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

    Address: 7861 Buccaneer Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    ONCE IN A LIFTIME! Rarely found on Fort Myers Beach, this nearly half acre Estate sized prime bayside property is located on a secluded and natural Deepwater lagoon setting. No boat traffic going by your private residence, just privacy and magical views day and night. Watch dolphins and manatee play in your waterfront backyard. Boat access through Big Carlos Pass to Gulf is minutes away! Enjoy a short walk to sandy beach from either of the two neighborhood deeded beach accesses. This property has so much potential: Remodel existing home or build a luxury estate style home(s) which can capture both Lagoon/Bay and Gulf views. Property consists of two lots #6 & #7. Metal roof on existing home. Short distance to Santini Marina Plaza with lots of shops, dining and more, and Full service marina. Bonita Springs and Naples to the south bridge are just minutes away. Some images are enhanced. Don't miss out on this outstanding property opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026012058 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7861 Buccaneer Dr
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,995,000
    • Price sqft: $1,080
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Lagoon, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1964
    • Bldg sqft: 1848
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1497
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LAGUNA SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W4-00101.0060
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Lagoon, Mangroves, Water
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 146 Miramar St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,259,000.00 ($455.35 / sqft )

    146 Miramar St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The perfect vacation rental!! 6 bedrooms 5 Bath, pool, hot tub, Beach access is 375 feet away. Entertainment district is a 10 minute walk. This is a operating vacation with bookings out to march 202

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224008065
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Read
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,200,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

    137 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    3 story concrete block home, 300' from the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007583
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Luis Hernandez
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Chapel St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,255,000.00 ($545.48 / sqft )

    151 Chapel St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This is a new home completed in April 2025 and is operating as a vacation rental. Located within the weekly rental zoning this 6 Bedrooms 5 Bathrooms, Pool home with 3 Master suites, features a hot tu

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224051568
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Read
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5596 Avenida Pescadora, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,299,000.00 ($444.17 / sqft )

    5596 Avenida Pescadora Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Waterfront Retreat with Panoramic Estero Bay Views & Gulf Access! Delightfully decorated in a breezy coastal theme, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offers the ultimate blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516797
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Estero Blvd 195, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,895,000.00 ($924.39 / sqft )

    500 Estero Blvd 195 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BUILDER READY PRICING! Welcome to Gateway Villas at DaBeach on Estero Islandperfectly positioned along the highly sought after north end of Fort Myers Beach. Nestled on the pristine one mile stretc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023503
    2. Provided by Paradise Realty of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Thaddeus Deitriech
    4. (239) 314-5077
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4137 Bay Beach Ln 5p2, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,200,000.00 ($721.31 / sqft )

    4137 Bay Beach Ln 5p2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE opportunity to own this spectacular 3 bed+Den/4Bath PENTHOUSE within Dolphin Pointe at Waterside at Bay Beach. INCLUDED in the sale price are: a private pool CABANA, TWO GARAGE parking spaces and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002295
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4142 Bay Beach Ln 303, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,175,000.00 ($666.77 / sqft )

    4142 Bay Beach Ln 303 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MODEL LEASEBACK OPPORTUNITY! Grandview has just released it's first model designed by Romanza and available for leaseback! Grandview at Bay Beach is the first hi rise to be completed and now ready for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223071004
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Sterling Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,195,000.00 ($462.11 / sqft )

    211 Sterling Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning coastal retreat with breathtaking water views, nestled on an oversized lot on Fort Myers Beach. Just a short 5 minute walk to the beach, its a true sanctuary for beach lovers and boating enth

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057651
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5440 Palmetto St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,050,000.00 ($698.71 / sqft )

    5440 Palmetto St More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of coastal living and exceptional income potential with this beautifully updated 6 bedroom, 5 bath beachside retreat featuring direct beach access to the Gulf shoreline.

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009291
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Bahia Via, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,250,000.00 ($518.55 / sqft )

    140 Bahia Via More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION | CANAL HOME | UNDER CONSTRUCTION | ELEVATED COASTAL LUXURY LIVING! This is more than a homeits your gateway to the Fort Myers Beach lifestyle. Currently under construction by Millwo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4339 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012633
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap