Active
    Property Photos
    3708 Agate Ct
    1. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    2. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    3. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    4. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    5. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    6. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    7. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    8. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    9. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    10. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    11. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    12. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    13. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    14. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    15. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    16. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    17. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    18. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    19. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    20. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    21. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    22. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    23. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    24. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    25. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    26. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    27. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    28. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    29. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    30. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    31. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    32. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    33. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    34. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    35. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    36. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    37. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    38. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    39. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    40. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    41. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    42. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    43. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    44. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    45. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    46. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    47. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    48. Image 0 For 3708 Agate Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,375,000

    Address: 3708 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    NEWLY REMODELED Sanibel Island 3 bed/3.5 baths in the near beach community of East Rocks. Quick walk or bike to multiple beach accesses. Situated on a spacious lot at the end of a cul de sac. Super private location, screened private pool, large back yard with plenty of room for a fence. Completely remodeled down to the studs in 2023 featuring new metal roof, all new kitchen with island, brand new appliances, new quartz countertops, entirely new tile floors throughout, new screen enclosure, fresh paint. All bathrooms feature designer tile, new showers and all new designer plumbing fixtures. Split design with primary suite on one side of the home and two guest suites on the other. Enjoy a half bathroom accessible from the kitchen or pool! Extra interior storage and beautiful vaulted ceilings make this home very efficient, spacious and a delight to entertain. Highly desirable vacation rental with private pool and easy beach access. Spacious 2 car garage attached via breezeway. All furnishings, linens and housewares are included. Just bring your toothbrush. Island living at it's finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011694 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3708 Agate Ct
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $1,375,000
    • Price sqft: $718
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1915
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1915
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: EAST ROCKS
    • Parcel Number: 28-46-22-T4-01002.0070
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 30
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 580 Sea Oats Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,395,000.00 ($243.03 / sqft )

    580 Sea Oats Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new island home nestled in the coveted Sea Oats subdivision! Located just a short stroll from Sanibels world renowned white sand beaches, this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom beauty is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001718
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1172 Kittiwake Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,449,000.00 ($271.20 / sqft )

    1172 Kittiwake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! WHAT A VIEW! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on Kittiwake Circle, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and sweeping panoramic views of the Dunes Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017262
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 Sanderling Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($378.15 / sqft )

    1433 Sanderling Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sanibel island! The "salt life" w/beaches, boating fishing flip flops this stunning home, with wide water and fairway views is island life at it's best! The dunes golf & country club offers the best o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3570 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079366
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1537 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,550,000.00 ($348.63 / sqft )

    1537 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury living at its finest in the prestigious Dunes community on Sanibel! This elegant residence offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views. The open floor plan is anchored by

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057084
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2313 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,380,000.00 ($275.61 / sqft )

    2313 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover island living at its finest in this elegant four bedroom, three bath courtyard home in the sought after Sanctuary community on Sanibel Island. Designed for comfort and privacy, this residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5007 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016971
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Stephanie Hoeh
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1251 Par View Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,375,000.00 ($350.68 / sqft )

    1251 Par View Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing Beach Therapy, a sophisticated coastal retreat in Beachview Country Club Estates on Sanibel Island that seamlessly blends refined island living with exceptional investment potential. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018843
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Sitton
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1040 Kings Crown Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,250,000.00 ($574.71 / sqft )

    1040 Kings Crown Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, fully renovated Gulf access pool home! Nearly every detail has been thoughtfully updated in this beautifully designed coastal retreat reimagined. From the moment you enter, your eye is drawn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2175 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019235
    2. Provided by MJ Newell Realty LLC
    3. Contact Michael Newell
    4. (239) 295-5848
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1316 Eagle Run Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,497,000.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

    1316 Eagle Run Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in this turnkey home, featuring exquisite custom finishes. One of the most solid built residences on Sanibel, designed by a structural engineer with beautifully landscaped gro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7498 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004967
    2. Provided by PS Florida Realty LLC
    3. Contact Petra Svobodova
    4. (239) 839-4734
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1973 Wild Lime Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,495,000.00 ($583.07 / sqft )

    1973 Wild Lime Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Own your own private oasis in this rare island coastal retreat, elevated on a high natural ridge and offering exceptional privacy, serenity, and luxury. This stunning family compound includes a beauti

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000759
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Jayne Lumley
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap