Active
    Property Photos
    827 Gulf Dr D3
    1. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    2. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    3. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    4. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    5. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    6. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    7. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    8. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    9. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    10. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    11. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    12. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    13. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    14. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    15. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    16. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    17. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    18. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    19. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    20. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    21. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    22. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    23. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    24. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    25. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    26. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    27. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    28. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    29. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    30. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    31. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    32. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr D3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $859,000

    Address: 827 Gulf Dr D3, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Here is your chance to own your piece of paradise. A beautifully remodeled two bedroom, two bath Gulf front condominium offering sweeping, views of the Gulf of Mexico. This coastal retreat has been thoughtfully updated and features tropical inspired furnishings, stainless steel appliances, and an open, inviting floor plan designed for both comfort and island living. The screened lanai provides the perfect setting for outdoor dining while enjoying breathtaking views and refreshing Gulf breezes. Step directly onto the beach to experience Sanibels renowned shelling, take relaxing walks along the shoreline, or simply unwind while embracing the island lifestyle. In addition to its exceptional setting, the property generates strong rental income, making it an outstanding opportunity for both personal enjoyment and investment. Residents and guests enjoy a wide array of resort style amenities, including Sanibel Islands only screened in outdoor resort pool, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, a sun deck atop the clubhouse, a fitness center, outdoor grilling areas, and private boardwalks leading directly to the beach. Additional conveniences include shell cleaning stations, a recreation room, ice machine, filtered water stations, and easy access to Gulf activities such as fishing and water sports. Priced to sell!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011648 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 827 Gulf Dr D3
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $859,000
    • Price sqft: $727
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1182
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 967
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Common Laundry, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22416
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ARMS WEST CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-23-T1-0050D.0030
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D3
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 640 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $949,000.00 ($408.00 / sqft )

    640 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Island Retreat close to the Beach!Located on an oversized corner lot, this Sanibel Island gem is just a short stroll to the islands world renowned beaches. Watch the sunset skies from your we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001247
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr 264, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $849,000.00 ($647.10 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 264 at Loggerhead Cay, a premier top floor condominium in the desirable east end of Sanibel Island. This beautifully updated condo, with two new bathrooms, is sold turnkey furnished an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224085347
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Gulf Dr 5d, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,025,000.00 ($824.62 / sqft )

    2445 Gulf Dr 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Life is better at the beach and this condo features everything you would expect from your upscale island retreat! Offering direct beachfront access, panoramic ocean vistas and resort style amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008859
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Gulf Dr 21e, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $995,000.00 ($800.48 / sqft )

    2445 Gulf Dr 21e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pointe Santo E 21. This Gulf View, income producing condo has been completely remodeled, professionally decorated with fresh beachy decor and is being offered turnkey. Spacious fully equipp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029822
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deb Stone
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($648.15 / sqft )

    1919 Olde Middle Gulf Dr 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly remodeled and all new furnishings! This bright and spacious corner unit is located on the first ELEVATED floor at Sandpiper Beach, a quiet 27 unit beachfront community. With two bedrooms and two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010333
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap