Active
    Property Photos
    8350 Estero Blvd 322
    1. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    2. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    3. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    4. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    5. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    6. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    7. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    8. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    9. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    10. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    11. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    12. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    13. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    14. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    15. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    16. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    17. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    18. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    19. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    20. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    21. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    22. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    23. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    24. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    25. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    26. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    27. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    28. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    29. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    30. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    31. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    32. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    33. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    34. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    35. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    36. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    37. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    38. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    39. Image 0 For 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $564,500

    Address: 8350 Estero Blvd 322, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Experience the ultimate coastal escape at 322 Carlos Pointe, a stunning sanctuary perched on the tranquil southern tip of Fort Myers Beach. This turnkey furnished residence invites you into a world of effortless luxury, featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full en suite baths designed and coupled with an elaborate kitchen and private in unit washer and dryer for complete privacy and comfort. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are drawn to the expansive, floor to ceiling vistas where the emerald green waters of the Gulf of Mexico meet the winding currents of Big Carlos Pass and the pristine wilderness of Lovers Key State Park. Whether you are seeking a high performing investment with lucrative weekly rental potential or a secluded personal haven to lock and leave, this condo offers the rare flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Life at Carlos Pointe is defined by the rhythm of the tides and the warmth of the Florida Sun. Spend your mornings on the private screened lanai, coffee in hand, as boats glide gracefully into the pass against the backdrop of Black Island. Days are best spent lounging by the beachfront resort style pool, hosting sunset cookouts at the barbecue area, or wandering the wide, sugar sand beach just steps from your door. When you're ready to explore, the vibrant Santini Plaza offers an array of charming boutiques and waterfront dining, while the nearby Fish Tale Marina provides easy access to the wonders of Estero Bay. Perfectly positioned for convenience, a short drive south whisks you away to the upscale energy of North Naples, Bonita Beach and the Southwest Florida International Airport, making this not just a home, but a gateway to the very best of the Gulf Coast. PLEASE VIEW VIRTUAL TOUR FOR A DEDICATED UNIT POTFOLIO!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026011135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8350 Estero Blvd 322
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $564,500
    • Price sqft: $605
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 933
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 933
    • Roof: Rolled/Hot Mop
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Beach Access, Horses OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12216
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Area Major: CARLOS POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W3-04500.3220
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 322
    • View: Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7390 Estero Blvd 702, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $650,000.00 ($569.68 / sqft )

    7390 Estero Blvd 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    7th floor with extended Gulf Views with Sunset nightly! Direct view of the beach and then at night you have the light from the other side of the balcony of Villa Santini. Walk to shopping, restauran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054290
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 603, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $665,000.00 ($534.57 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bed/2 bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac! This is a must see with breathtaking Gulf views from the kitchen, living room, dining room and Lanai. Stunning open concept kitchen is perfect for entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016999
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6672 Estero Blvd A610, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $599,000.00 ($523.14 / sqft )

    6672 Estero Blvd A610 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Sandarac, a gulf front condo on Fort Myers Beach. This spacious and desirable south exposure retreat offers fabulous views of the soft white sands and the Gulf from your enclosed priv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001084
    2. Provided by Loffreno Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Christian Loffreno
    4. (239) 463-2999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6900 Estero Blvd 501, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $665,000.00 ($557.42 / sqft )

    6900 Estero Blvd 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sand caper stunningly remodeled ($150,000+/ ) beach front 2 bedroom, 2 bath "turnkey" designer furnished home with $1,000,000 gulf & beach views! Beautiful wood floors greet you as you enter the unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002669
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8400 Estero Blvd 303, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $589,000.00 ($544.36 / sqft )

    8400 Estero Blvd 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and recently renovated beachfront residence with brand new tile flooring and completely remodeled bathrooms, offering spectacular Gulf views, ideally positioned on the peaceful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009191
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Doug Grant
    4. 239-948-4450
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 102, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($507.53 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Reef offers an exceptional opportunity for refined beachfront living, now available move in ready. Ideally positioned just two residences from the sand, this beautifully appointed coastal retre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001224
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7000 Estero Blvd 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $640,000.00 ($497.28 / sqft )

    7000 Estero Blvd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort style living awaits at Island Reef Club, a boutique beachfront condominium on the sugar sand shores of Fort Myers Beach. This beautifully appointed residence features a bright, open living area

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1287 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004927
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Tauna Schott
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ), FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ostego Bay II ! Located on the southern end of Fort Myers Beach, just down the street from CVS & Santini Plaza (shopping, dining, marina and more)! This corner unit has natural light in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048381
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Estero Blvd 303, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $650,000.00 ($522.51 / sqft )

    6660 Estero Blvd 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Gulf Front Paradise Awaits You** This stunning 2 bed/2bath Gulf front condo in Sandarac delivers the coastal lifestyle you have been dreaming about. Enjoy an updated kitchen that is as beautiful as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010824
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap