Active
    Property Photos
    135 Powell Creek Cir
    1. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    2. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    3. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    4. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    5. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    6. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    7. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    8. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    9. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    10. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    11. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    12. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    13. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    14. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    15. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    16. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    17. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    18. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    19. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    20. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    21. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    22. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    23. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    24. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    25. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    26. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    27. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    28. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    29. Image 0 For 135 Powell Creek Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,900

    Address: 135 Powell Creek Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    DREAM Kitchen for the family chef. DOUBLE wall oven mounted in real wood cabinets with granite counter top featuring extra deep under mount stainless sink and hidden in cabinet trash container. Easy serve to dining area over the open island bar. Stainless appliances including French style refrigerator. Family room with fireplace is so large it could be made into two rooms or used as 4th bedroom... yes there are sliding closet doors besides another closet in there. BRAND NEW Luxury Vinyl Tile throughout. SPECIAL remote control LED ceiling fans that change hues and quiet fan speeds with timers. Newer Roof. Very ROOMY Living Room. Dining Area NOT part of the living room. Updated Bathrooms with slow close toilet seat. Lots of storage closet space throughout home. Front Tiled Screen Porch with special fan/light fixture. Back Tiled Patio great for Bar B Q cook outs that open out to the fenced back yard with entrance from both sides of the front. Awnings on all the windows help keep it cool in the house. Pack your bags... it is ready to move in. Extremely CLOSE to shopping and the bus line. Nearby parks and golfing. Shopping so close you can walk to it. You will be totally SURPRISED when you go inside and experience what a great home it is. A real fooler from the outside. Private financing available with hefty down payment. Possible exchange for vehicles or other real estate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026010384 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 135 Powell Creek Cir
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $285,900
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1959
    • Bldg sqft: 1703
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1490
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: DORSEYS SUBD
    • Parcel Number: 02-44-24-15-0000C.0120
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $260,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

    15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons in North Fort Myers. Built in 2023, this modern residence features an open concept layout, spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011285
    2. Provided by My Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Castro
    4. (786) 650-0037
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15150 Piping Plover Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $325,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

    15150 Piping Plover Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this 3 bedroom townhome in North Fort Myers stands out within the community thanks to a host of features that elevate everyday Florida living. Located at 15150 Piping

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1873 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007452
    2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
    3. Contact Steve Arel
    4. (239) 671-0654
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15011 Caspian Tern Ct 101, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $277,500.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    15011 Caspian Tern Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of modern style and peaceful living with this beautiful lakefront townhome in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015518
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judy Sylvia
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15070 Caspian Tern Ct 103, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $274,900.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

    15070 Caspian Tern Ct 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the gated Bayshore Commons community, a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Enjoy access to a community pool and clubh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017801
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Jenny Transou
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 158 Dow Ln , NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $333,000.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    158 Dow Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    one of a Kind Home on Oversized Lot in North Fort Myers Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on an oversized lot in one of North Fort Myers most desirable and fast growi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025658
    2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
    3. Contact Katerina Dvorakova
    4. (239) 920-2160
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17139 Pompeii Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $329,097.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

    17139 Pompeii Way New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Crane Landing is a master planned community of new single family homes for sale in North Fort Myers, FL, offering a private d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018600
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17251 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $329,999.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

    17251 Monte Isola Way Reduced More Like This

    17251 Monte Isola Way, North Fort Myers, FL 4 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 2 Stories | Loft | Turnkey Welcome to 17251 Monte Isola Way, a beautifully designed two story home located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058716
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Scott Schilling
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap