Active
    Property Photos
    1550 Centre St
    1. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    2. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    3. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    4. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    5. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    6. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    7. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    8. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    9. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    10. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    11. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    12. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    13. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    14. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    15. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    16. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    17. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    18. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    19. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    20. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    21. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    22. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    23. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    24. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    25. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    26. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    27. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    28. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    29. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    30. Image 0 For 1550 Centre St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 1550 Centre St, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Dont miss this rare opportunity on Sanibel Island!! Why wait forever to find the perfect lot and build, when a home that was ahead of its timeand now perfectly on trendis available right now? Built brand new in 2019 with impact resistant everything, this drop dead gorgeous and charming coastal cottage was meticulously constructed and set on concrete block pilings with solid 2x6 construction, creating a home that is as beautiful as it is hurricane resilient. This professionally designed and decorated dream beach cottage offers true peace of mind and effortless island living. Its performance during Hurricane Ian in 2022 speaks volumesthis home was built to endure. Situated on a beautifully wooded 100' x 100' corner lot, this charming designer home is ideally located close to everythingIsland shops, restaurants, Jerrys Grocery, and the bike path are just moments away. Designed by renowned Sanibel designer Dawn Hillman (featured on HGTV) and masterfully built by Bruce Worth of Hickory Creek Builders, the craftsmanship and attention to detail are evident throughout. Custom carpentry, built ins, and inviting living spaces define this home, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, professionally designed interiors. Turnkey, fully furnished convenience, ALL Impact glass windows and doors, strict quality control construction standards built to all local and state codes, and even room for a pool. This is island living at its finesttimeless design, modern durability, and effortless luxury all in one stunning package. Now is your chance to own a truly special Sanibel beach home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009835 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1550 Centre St
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $592
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1350
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL CENTER
    • Parcel Number: 19-46-23-T4-00910.0070
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2675 Wulfert Rd 6, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $948,000.00 ($336.77 / sqft )

    2675 Wulfert Rd 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! What a View! Spacious 2 bedroom plus den and large glass enclosed lanai featuring beautiful views across the golf course to preserve land beyond. Impeccably maintained and beautifully furnished w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018446
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Southwinds Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($403.86 / sqft )

    240 Southwinds Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Everything is brand new in this single level, 4 bedroom home with 3 full baths. New METAL roof 2025. This light and bright house is just a short stroll from the beach, tucked away on a quiet dead end

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014624
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andre Arensman
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($283.53 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal elegance at this Heron at the Sanctuary Condo, offering breathtaking golf course views that culminate over a sparkling lake nestled between the 9th and 17th fairways. Located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053651
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Brendan Albright
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $750,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

    1813 Long Point Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012421
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Kate Stone Pujol
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

    5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the home feels private and serene, with 5312 Ladyfinger Lake creating a beautiful natural backdrop that attracts native birds and wildlife. This home is part o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003097
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4639 Brainard Bayou Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $950,000.00 ($477.63 / sqft )

    4639 Brainard Bayou Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your serene island retreat! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a high ridge of the Sanibel Bayous community, offering nearby beach access to one of the islands best

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022837
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Milissa Sprecher
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Causey Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $899,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

    1425 Causey Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a charming street in the Dunes, this impeccably maintained residence boasts not only enchanting curb appeal but also breathtaking 180 degree views of the golf course and lake. Featuring fou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014878
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Eric Pfeifer
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 996 Greenwood Ct N, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($203.29 / sqft )

    996 Greenwood Ct N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Truly unique and beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, unlike any other in the desirable Dunes community! This stunning townhome features a private caged pool with a entertainment area an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3586 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009405
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kerri Maw
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap