Active
    Property Photos
    17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    1. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    2. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    3. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    4. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    5. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    6. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    7. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    8. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    9. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    10. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    11. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    12. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    13. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    14. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    15. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    16. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    17. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    18. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    19. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    20. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    21. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    22. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    23. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    24. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    25. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    26. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    27. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    28. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    29. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    30. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    31. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    32. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    33. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    34. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    35. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    36. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    37. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    38. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    39. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    40. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    41. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    42. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    43. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    44. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    45. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    46. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    47. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    48. Image 0 For 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $584,500

    Address: 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Extraordinary home with pool & spa on the lake. This is home offers the ultimate complete turnkey experience!! They have done it all for you; includes, sheets, towels, kitchen plate/glass pool ware, everything you need to move right in and enjoy life! Garage built in's and a f r e e golf cart, new club cart!! Every space has been intentionally designed, meticulously maintained, and presented in absolute model like condition truly ready to welcome you home! Perfection lives here! This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is being offered already decorated for you including all furniture, dcor, linens, kitchenware, and accessories thoughtfully curated and specifically selected for this home and the space it occupies. Every detail is above and beyond, and every inch of this home is perfection. From the designer decor and fully stocked kitchen featuring pieces from pottery barn and crate & barrel, to luxury bedding inspired by waldorf astoria, premium patio furnishings by rst brands, and quality appliances including kitchenaid, this home offers a seamless, high end living experience! Just bring your toothbrush! Situated on a premium true south facing water view lot, the outdoor living space is just as exceptional as the interior, featuring an extended lanai, private pool and spa with gas heater, built in coyote grill, with a real pool bath. Outside windows have bahamas style shutters, a beautiful paver walkway from driveway to lanai, lush professional landscaping, and pavers in both the front & backyard recently sealed. The exterior was freshly painted in november 2025, further elevating the pristine presentation. Inside, youll find large diagonal tile flooring throughout, crown molding, upgraded lighting, granite countertops, white shaker cabinetry, a soaking tub in the primary suite, custom california closets in both the primary bedroom and foyer, added laundry cabinetry, and a premium garage storage system with overhead storage solutions. This is also a fully integrated smart home featuring a smart thermostat, smart door lock, smart switches and dimmers, motion sensing outlets for pathway lighting, five ceiling fans, alexa enabled plugs and speakers throughout the home including the garage and patio, and a ring security system with additional cameras. Effortless luxury living in the heart of babcock ranch, where you truly only need to bring your clothing to begin living the ultimate florida vacation lifestyle. This is not just a home; it is a complete lifestyle package where quality, design, technology, and comfort come together flawlessly. Low hoa's in this neighborhood! Includes all lawn care and micro fiber high speed internet and amenities. Enjoy living in babcock ranch, america's first entirely solar powered town, with access to multiple community pools, nature trails, restaurant's, shopping, beautiful parks and amenities let you experience sw florida at its finest! Come live a better life at babcock ranch!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17629 Corkwood Bend Trl
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $584,500
    • Price sqft: $257
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2273
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1676
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock Neighborhood Schools
    • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood Schools
    • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood Schools
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Shopping, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3492
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422632222028
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 44919 Kelsa Anne Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $622,875.00 ($235.49 / sqft )

    44919 Kelsa Anne Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Spacious single story home offering 1977 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This open concept floor plan includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two car gara

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437908
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17424 Silverspur Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $549,700.00 ($138.78 / sqft )

    17424 Silverspur Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story pool home in the highly desirable Parkside neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, now competitively priced and offering an additional $5,000 toward buyer prepai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677769
    2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
    3. Contact Stefie Scheubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515635
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42138 Lake Timber Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($209.53 / sqft )

    42138 Lake Timber Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One of a kind former fox custom model home in lake timber! Welcome to this truly one of a kind home the only eden model located in the highly sought after lake timber community of babcock ranch. With

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3336 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516072
    2. Provided by NV REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15021 Anchorage Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $539,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

    15021 Anchorage Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This lakefront multi generational home in Babcock Ranch delivers space, privacy, and flexibility, all under one roof. A true Next Gen home, the Sago model features a 4BD/2.5BA main home and a private

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524783
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6137 Grove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

    6137 Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this exceptional brand new modern farmhouse estate in the highly sought after Charlotte Ranchettes delivers the perfect ble

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679056
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Sean Averso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50544 Bermont Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $569,900.00 ($192.53 / sqft )

    50544 Bermont Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on 5 peaceful acres in the Golden Ranches in Punta Gorda, this 2017 Champion built modular home offers space, privacy, and exceptional versatility. With nearly 3,000 sq ft of living area, this wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2960 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522651
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43329 Treadway Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $579,000.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

    43329 Treadway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Big Corner lot home in the sought after Babcock Ranch, a one of a kind Community. Live like you're on vacation all the time with shops, restaurants, parks, fishing, boat rides, Pools and so much more

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3299 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680196
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Gladys Abreu-Swann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Canopy Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $595,000.00 ($181.85 / sqft )

    17604 Canopy Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this highly sought after Palmetto model featuring 3 bedrooms + DEN, and 3 full bathrooms, meticulously maintained and situated on an oversized .33 acre corner lot with a 3 CAR GARAGE. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3272 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006347
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Wendy Riha
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

    42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

    This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4778 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap